Olympics – Women's Gymnastics Individual Events Medal Winners

Click on heading to sort.
Games Event Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
2012 London Balance Beam Deng Linlin (CHN) Sui Lu (CHN) Aly Raisman (USA)
2012 London Floor Exercise Aly Raisman (USA) Cătălina Ponor (ROM) Aliya Mustafina (RUS)
2012 London Uneven Bars Aliya Mustafina (RUS) He Kexin (CHN) Elizabeth Tweddle (GBR)
2012 London Vault Sandra Izbasa (ROU) McKayla Maroney (USA) Maria Paseka (RUS)
2012 London Trampoline Rosannagh MacLennan (CAN) Huang Shanshan (CHN) He Wenna (CHN)
2012 London Rhythmic Gymnastics Yevgeniya Kanayeva (RUS) Daria Dmitrieva (RUS) Liubov Charkashyna (BLR)
2008 Beijing Balance Beam Shawn Johnson (USA) Nastia Liukin (USA) Cheng Fei (CHN)
2008 Beijing Floor Exercise Sandra Izbasa (ROU) Shawn Johnson (USA) Nastia Liukin (USA)
2008 Beijing Uneven Bars He Kexin (CHN) Nastia Liukin (USA) Yang Yilin (CHN)
2008 Beijing Vault Hong Un Jong (PRK) Oksana Chusovitinia (GER) Cheng Fei (CHN)
2008 Beijing Trampoline He Wenna (CHN) Karen Cockburn (CAN) Ekaterina Khilko (UZB)
2008 Beijing Rhythmic Gymnastics Yevgeniya Kanayeva (RUS) Inna Zhukova (BLR) Anna Bessonova (UKR)
2004 Athens Balance Beam Cătălina Ponor (ROU) Carly Patterson (USA) Alexandra Eremia (ROU)
2004 Athens Floor Exercise Cătălina Ponor (ROU) Nicoleta Daniela Şofronie (ROU) Patricia Moreno (ESP)
2004 Athens Uneven Bars Émilie Le Pennec (FRA) Terin Humphrey (USA) Courtney Kupets (USA)
2004 Athens Vault Monica Roşu (ROU) Annia Hatch (USA) Anna Pavlova (RUS)
2004 Athens Trampoline Anna Dogonadze (GER) Karen Cockburn (CAN) Huang Shanshan (CHN)
2004 Athens Rhythmic Gymnastics Alina Kabaeva (RUS) Irina Tchachina (RUS) Anna Bessonova (UKR)
2000 Sydney Balance Beam Liu Xuan (CHN) Yekaterina Lobazniuk (RUS) Yelena Produnova (RUS)
2000 Sydney Floor Exercise Elena Zamolodchikova (RUS) Svetlana Khorkina (RUS) Simona Amânar (ROU)
2000 Sydney Rhythmic Gymnastics Yulia Barsukova (RUS) Yulia Raskina (BLR) Alina Kabaeva (RUS)
2000 Sydney Trampoline Irina Karavaeva (RUS) Oksana Tsyhulyeva (UKR) Karen Cockburn (CAN)
2000 Sydney Uneven Bars Svetlana Khorkina (RUS) Jie Ling (CHN) Yun Yang (CHN)
2000 Sydney Vault Elena Zamolodchikova (RUS) Andreea Răducan (ROU) Ekaterina Lobazniouk (RUS)
1996 Atlanta Balance Beam Shannon Miller (USA) Lilia Podkopayeva (UKR) Gina Gogean (ROU)
1996 Atlanta Floor Exercise Lilia Podkopayeva (UKR) Simona Amânar (ROU) Dominique Dawes (USA)
1996 Atlanta Uneven Bars Svetlana Khorkina (RUS) Bi Wenjing (CHN), Amy Chow (USA) (none awarded)
1996 Atlanta Vault Simona Amânar (ROU) Mo Huilan (CHN) Gina Gogean (ROU)
1996 Atlanta Rhythmic Gymnastics Ekaterina Serebrianskaya (UKR) Yana Batyrshina (RUS) Elena Vitrichenko (UKR)
1992 Barcelona Balance Beam Tatiana Lysenko (EUN) Shannon Miller (USA), Lu Li (CHN) (none awarded)
1992 Barcelona Floor Exercise Lavinia Miloşovici (ROU) Henrietta Ónodi (HUN) Christina Bontas (ROU), Tatiana Gutsu (EUN), Shannon Miller (USA)
1992 Barcelona Rhythmic Gymnastics Alexandra Timoshenko (EUN) Carolina Pascual (ESP) Oxana Skaldina (EUN)
1992 Barcelona Uneven Bars Lu Li (CHN) Tatiana Gutsu (EUN) Shannon Miller (USA)
1992 Barcelona Vault Lavinia Miloşovici (ROU), Henrietta Ónodi (HUN) (none awarded) Tatiana Lysenko (EUN)
1988 Seoul Balance Beam Daniela Silivaş (ROU) Yelena Shushunova (URS) Phoebe Mills (USA), Gabriela Potorac (ROU)
1988 Seoul Floor Exercise Daniela Silivaş (ROU) Svetlana Boginskaya (URS) Diana Dudeva (BUL)
1988 Seoul Rhythmic Gymnastics Marina Lobatch (URS) Adriana Dunavska (BUL) Alexandra Timoshenko (URS)
1988 Seoul Uneven Bars Daniela Silivaş (ROU) Dagmar Kersten (GDR) Yelena Shushunova (URS)
1988 Seoul Vault Svetlana Boginskaya (URS) Gabriela Potorac (ROU) Daniela Silivaş (ROU)
1984 Los Angeles Balance Beam Ecaterina Szabo (ROU), Simona Păuca (ROU) (none awarded) Kathy Johnson (USA)
1984 Los Angeles Floor Exercise Ecaterina Szabo (ROU) Julianne McNamara (USA) Mary Lou Retton (USA)
1984 Los Angeles Rhythmic Gymnastics Lori Fung (CAN) Doina Staiculescu (ROU) Regina Weber (FRG)
1984 Los Angeles Uneven Bars Ma Yanhong (CHN), Mary Lou Retton (USA) (none awarded) Julianne McNamara (USA)
1984 Los Angeles Vault Ecaterina Szabo (ROU) Mary Lou Retton (USA) Lavinia Agache (ROU)
1980 Moscow Balance Beam Nadia Comăneci (ROU) Yelena Davydova (URS) Natalia Shaposhnikova (URS)
1980 Moscow Floor Exercise Nadia Comăneci (ROU), Nellie Kim (URS) (none awarded) Maxi Gnauck (GDR), Natalia Shaposhnikova (URS)
1980 Moscow Uneven Bars Maxi Gnauck (GDR) Emilia Eberle (ROU) Maria Filatova (URS), Steffi Kraker (GDR), Melita Ruhn (ROU)
1980 Moscow Vault Natalia Shaposhnikova (URS) Steffi Kraker (GDR) Melita Ruhn (ROU)
1976 Montreal Balance Beam Nadia Comăneci (ROU) Olga Korbut (URS) Teodora Ungureanu (ROU)
1976 Montreal Floor Exercise Nellie Kim (URS) Ludmilla Tourischeva (URS) Nadia Comaneci (ROU)
1976 Montreal Uneven Bars Nadia Comăneci (ROU) Teodora Ungureanu (ROU) Marta Egervari (HUN)
1976 Montreal Vault Nellie Kim (URS) Ludmilla Tourischeva (URS), Carola Dombeck (GDR) (none awarded)
1972 Munich Balance Beam Olga Korbut (URS) Tamara Lazakovich (URS) Karin Janz (GDR)
1972 Munich Floor Exercise Olga Korbut (URS) Ludmilla Tourischeva (URS) Tamara Lazakovich (URS)
1972 Munich Uneven Bars Karin Janz (GDR) Olga Korbut (URS), Erika Zuchold (GDR) None awarded
1972 Munich Vault Karin Janz (GDR) Erika Zuchold (GDR) Ludmilla Tourischeva (URS)
1968 Mexico City Balance Beam Natalia Kuchinskaya (URS) Věra Čáslavská (TCH) Larissa Petrik (URS)
1968 Mexico City Floor Exercise Věra Čáslavská (TCH), Natalia Kuchinskaya (URS) None awarded Larissa Petrik (URS)
1968 Mexico City Uneven Bars Věra Čáslavská (TCH) Karin Janz (GDR) Zinaida Voronina (URS)
1968 Mexico City Vault Věra Čáslavská (TCH) Erika Zuchold (GDR) Zinaida Voronina (URS)
1964 Tokyo Balance Beam Věra Čáslavská (TCH) Tamara Manina (URS) Larissa Latynina (URS)
1964 Tokyo Floor Exercise Larissa Latynina (URS) Polina Astakhova (URS) Anikó Jánosi-Ducza (HUN)
1964 Tokyo Uneven Bars Polina Astakhova (URS) Katalin Makray (HUN) Larissa Latynina (URS)
1964 Tokyo Vault Věra Čáslavská (TCH) Larissa Latynina (URS), Birgit Radochla (EUA) (none awarded)
1960 Rome Balance Beam Eva Bosáková (TCH) Larissa Latynina (URS) Sofia Muratova (URS)
1960 Rome Floor Exercise Larissa Latynina (URS) Polina Astakhova (URS) Tamara Lyukhina (URS)
1960 Rome Uneven Bars Polina Astakhova (URS) Larissa Latynina (URS) Tamara Lyukhina (URS)
1960 Rome Vault Margarita Nikolaeva (URS) Sofia Muratova (URS) Larissa Latynina (URS)
1956 Melbourne Balance Beam Ágnes Keleti (HUN) Eva Bosáková (TCH), Tamara Manina (URS) (none awarded)
1956 Melbourne Floor Exercise Ágnes Keleti (HUN), Larissa Latynina (URS) (none awarded) Elena Leuṣtean (ROU)
1956 Melbourne Uneven Bars Ágnes Keleti (HUN) Larissa Latynina (URS) Sofia Muratova (URS)
1956 Melbourne Vault Larissa Latynina (URS) Tamara Manina (URS) Olga Tass (HUN), Ann-Sofi Colling (SWE)
1952 Helsinki Balance Beam Nina Bocharova (URS) Maria Gorokhovskaya (URS) Margit Korondi (HUN)
1952 Helsinki Floor Exercise Ágnes Keleti (HUN) Maria Gorokhovskaya (URS) Margit Korondi (HUN)
1952 Helsinki Uneven Bars Margit Korondi (HUN) Maria Gorokhovskaya (URS) Ágnes Keleti (HUN)
1952 Helsinki Vault Ekaterina Kalinchuk (URS) Maria Gorokhovskaya (URS) Galina Minaicheva (URS)
TOP
© 2008-2014 iWeblists.com, All Rights Reserved