Olympics – Women's Athletics Field Medal Winners

Click on heading to sort.
Games Event Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
2016 Rio High Jump Ruth Beitia (ESP) Mirela Demireva (BUL) Blanka Vlasic (CRO)
2016 Rio Pole Vault Ekaterini Stefanidi (GRE) Sandi Morris (USA) Eliza McCartney (NZL)
2016 Rio Long Jump Tianna Bartoletta (USA) Britney Reese (USA) Ivana Spanovic (SRB)
2016 Rio Triple Jump Caterine Ibargüen (COL) Yulimar Rojas (VEN) Olga Rypakova (KAZ)
2016 Rio Shot Put Michelle Carter (USA) Valerie Adams (NZL) Anita Marton (HUN)
2016 Rio Discus Throw Sandra Perković (CRO) Melina Robert-Michon (FRA) Denia Caballero (CUB)
2016 Rio Hammer Throw Anita Włodarczyk (POL) Zhang Wenxiu (CHN) Sophie Hitchon (GBR)
2016 Rio Javelin Throw Sara Kolak (CRO) Sunette Viljoen (RSA) Barbora Špotáková (CZE)
2012 London High Jump Anna Chicherova (RUS) Brigetta Barrett (USA) Svetlana Shkolina (RUS)
2012 London Pole Vault Jennifer Suhr (USA) Yarisley Silva (CUB) Yelena Isinbayeva (RUS)
2012 London Long Jump Brittney Reese (USA) Elena Sokolova (RUS) Janay DeLoach (USA)
2012 London Triple Jump Olga Rypakova (KAZ) Caterine Ibargüen (COL) Olha Saladukha (UKR)
2012 London Shot Put Nadzeya Ostapchuk (BLR) Valerie Adams (NZL) Yevgeniya Kolodko (RUS)
2012 London Discus Throw Sandra Perković (CRO) Darya Pishchalnikova (RUS) Li Yanfeng (CHN)
2012 London Hammer Throw Tatyana Lysenko (RUS) Anita Włodarczyk (POL) Zhang Wenxiu (CHN)
2012 London Javelin Throw Barbora Špotáková (CZE) Christina Obergföll (GER) Linda Stahl (GER)
2008 Beijing High Jump Tia Hellebaut (BEL) Blanka Vlasic (CRO) Anna Chicherova (RUS)
2008 Beijing Pole Vault Yelena Isinbayeva (RUS) Jennifer Stuczynski (USA) Svetlana Feofanova (RUS)
2008 Beijing Long Jump Maurren Higa Maggi (BRA) Tatyana Lebedeva (RUS) Blessing Okagbare (NIG)
2008 Beijing Triple Jump Françoise Mbango Etone (CMR) Tatyana Lebedeva (RUS) Hrysopiyí Devetzí (GRE)
2008 Beijing Shot Put Valerie Vili (NZL) Natallia Mikhnevich (BLR) Nadzeya Ostapchuk (BLR)
2008 Beijing Discus Throw Stephanie Brown-Trafton (USA) Yarelis Barrios (CUB) Olena Antonova (UKR)
2008 Beijing Hammer Throw Aksana Miankova (BLR) Yipsi Moreno (CUB) Wenxiu Zhang (CHN)
2008 Beijing Javelin Throw Barbora Špotáková (CZE) Maria Abakumova (RUS) Christina Obergföll (GER)
2004 Athens High Jump Yelena Slesarenko (RUS) Hestrie Cloete (RSA) Viktoriya Styopina (UKR)
2004 Athens Pole Vault Yelena Isinbayeva (RUS) Svetlana Feofanova (RUS) Anna Rogowska (POL)
2004 Athens Long Jump Tatyana Lebedeva (RUS) Irina Simagina (RUS) Tatyana Kotova (RUS)
2004 Athens Triple Jump Françoise Mbango Etone (CMR) Hrysopiyí Devetzí (GRE) Tatyana Lebedeva (RUS)
2004 Athens Shot Put Yumileidi Cumba (CUB) Nadine Kleinert (GER) Svetlana Krivelyova (RUS)
2004 Athens Discus Throw Natalya Sadova (RUS) Anastasia Kelesidou (GRE) Iryna Yatchenko (BLR)
2004 Athens Hammer Throw Olga Kuzenkova (RUS) Yipsi Moreno (CUB) Yunaika Crawford (CUB)
2004 Athens Javelin Throw Osleidys Menéndez (CUB) Steffi Nerius (GER) Mirela Manjani (GRE)
2000 Sydney High Jump Yelena Yelesina (RUS) Hestrie Cloete (RSA) Kajsa Bergqvist (SWE), Oana Pantelimon (ROU)
2000 Sydney Pole Vault Stacy Dragila (USA) Tatiana Grigorieva (AUS) Vala Flosadóttir (ISL)
2000 Sydney Long Jump Heike Drechsler (GER) Fiona May (ITA) (medal relinquished)
2000 Sydney Triple Jump Tereza Marinova (BUL) Tatyana Lebedeva (RUS) Olena Hovorova (UKR)
2000 Sydney Shot Put Yanina Karolchik (BLR) Larisa Peleshenko (RUS) Astrid Kumbernuss (GER)
2000 Sydney Discus Throw Ellina Zvereva (BLR) Anastasia Kelesidou (GRE) Iryna Yatchenko (BLR)
2000 Sydney Hammer Throw Kamila Skolimowska (POL) Olga Kuzenkova (RUS) Kirsten Münchow (GER)
2000 Sydney Javelin Throw Trine Hattestad (NOR) Mirela Manjani-Tzelili (GRE) Osleidys Menéndez (CUB)
1996 Atlanta High Jump Stefka Kostadinova (BUL) Niki Bakogianni (GRE) Inha Babakova (UKR)
1996 Atlanta Long Jump Chioma Ajunwa (NGR) Fiona May (ITA) Jackie Joyner-Kersee (USA)
1996 Atlanta Triple Jump Inessa Kravets (UKR) Inna Lasovskaya (RUS) Šárka Kašpárková (CZE)
1996 Atlanta Shot Put Astrid Kumbernuss (GER) Sui Xinmei (CHN) Irina Khudoroshkina (RUS)
1996 Atlanta Javelin Throw Heli Rantanen (FIN) Louise McPaul (AUS) Trine Hattestad (NOR)
1996 Athens Discus Throw Ilke Wyludda (GER) Natalya Sadova (RUS) Ellina Zvereva (BLR)
1992 Barcelona High Jump Heike Henkel (GER) Alina Astafei (ROU) Ioamnet Quintero (CUB)
1992 Barcelona Long Jump Heike Drechsler (GER) Inessa Kravets (EUN) Jackie Joyner-Kersee (USA)
1992 Barcelona Shot Put Svetlana Krivelyova (EUN) Huang Zhihong (CHN) Kathrin Neimke (GER)
1992 Barcelona Discus Throw Maritza Martén (CUB) Tsvetanka Khristova (BUL) Daniela Costian (AUS)
1992 Barcelona Javelin Throw Silke Renk (GER) Natalya Shikolenko (EUN) Karen Forkel (GER)
1988 Seoul High Jump Louise Ritter (USA) Stefka Kostadinova (BUL) Tamara Bykova (URS)
1988 Seoul Long Jump Jackie Joyner-Kersee (USA) Heike Drechsler (GDR) Galina Chistyakova (URS)
1988 Seoul Shot Put Natalya Lisovskaya (URS) Kathrin Neimke (GDR) Li Meisu (CHN)
1988 Seoul Discus Throw Martina Hellmann (GDR) Diana Gansky (GDR) Tsvetanka Khristova (BUL)
1988 Seoul Javelin Throw Petra Felke (GDR) Fatima Whitbread (GBR) Beate Koch (GDR)
1984 Los Angeles High Jump Ulrike Meyfarth (FRG) Sara Simeoni (ITA) Joni Huntley (USA)
1984 Los Angeles Long Jump Anisoara Cusmir-Stanciu (ROU) Valy Ionescu (ROU) Sue Hearnshaw (GBR)
1984 Los Angeles Shot Put Claudia Losch (FRG) Mihaela Loghin (ROU) Gael Martin (AUS)
1984 Los Angeles Discus Throw Ria Stalman (NED) Leslie Deniz (USA) Florenta Craciunescu (ROU)
1984 Los Angeles Javelin Throw Tessa Sanderson (GBR) Tiina Lillak (FIN) Fatima Whitbread (GBR)
1980 Moscow High Jump Sara Simeoni (ITA) Urszula Kielan (POL) Jutta Kirst (GDR)
1980 Moscow Long Jump Tatyana Kolpakova (URS) Brigitte Wujak (GDR) Tatyana Skachko (URS)
1980 Moscow Shot Put Ilona Slupianek (GDR) Svetlana Krachevskaya (URS) Margitta Pufe (GDR)
1980 Moscow Discus Throw Evelin Jahl (GDR) Maria Vergova-Petkova (BUL) Tatyana Lesovaya (URS)
1980 Moscow Javelin Throw Maria Colón (CUB) Saida Gunba (URS) Ute Hommola (GDR)
1976 Montreal High Jump Rosemarie Ackermann (GDR) Sara Simeoni (ITA) Yordanka Blagoeva (BUL)
1976 Montreal Long Jump Angela Voigt (GDR) Kathy McMillan (USA) Lidia Alfeyeva (URS)
1976 Montreal Shot Put Ivanka Hristova (BUL) Nadezhda Chizhova (URS) Helena Fibingerová (TCH)
1976 Montreal Discus Throw Evelin Schlaak (GDR) Maria Vergova (BUL) Gabriele Hinzmann (GDR)
1976 Montreal Javelin Throw Ruth Fuchs (GDR) Marion Becker (FRG) Kate Schmidt (USA)
1972 Munich High Jump Ulrike Meyfarth (FRG) Yordanka Blagoeva (BUL) Ilona Gusenbauer (AUT)
1972 Munich Long Jump Heide Rosendahl (FRG) Diana Yorgova (BUL) Eva Šuranová (TCH)
1972 Munich Shot Put Nadezhda Chizhova (URS) Margitta Gummel (GDR) Ivanka Khristova (BUL)
1972 Munich Discus Throw Faina Melnyk (URS) Argentina Menis (ROU) Vasilka Stoeva (BUL)
1972 Munich Javelin Throw Ruth Fuchs (GDR) Jacqueline Todten (GDR) Kate Schmidt (USA)
1968 Mexico City High Jump Miloslava Rezková (TCH) Antonina Okorokova (URS) Valentina Kozyr (URS)
1968 Mexico City Long Jump Viorica Viscopoleanu (ROU) Sheila Sherwood (GBR) Tatyana Talysheva (URS)
1968 Mexico City Shot Put Margitta Gummel (GDR) Marita Lange (GDR) Nadezhda Chizhova (URS)
1968 Mexico City Discus Throw Lia Manoliu (ROU) Liesel Westermann (FRG) Jolán Kleiber (HUN)
1968 Mexico City Javelin Throw Angéla Németh (HUN) Mihaela Penes (ROU) Eva Janko (AUT)
1964 Tokyo High Jump Iolanda Balas (ROU) Michele Brown (AUS) Taisia Chenchik (URS)
1964 Tokyo Long Jump Mary Rand (GBR) Irena Kirszenstein (POL) Tatyana Shchelkanova (URS)
1964 Tokyo Shot Put Tamara Press (URS) Renate Culmberger (EUA) Galina Zybina (URS)
1964 Tokyo Discus Throw Tamara Press (URS) Ingrid Lotz (EUA) Lia Manoliu (ROU)
1964 Tokyo Javelin Throw Mihaela Penes (ROU) Márta Rudas (HUN) Elena Gorchakova (URS)
1960 Rome High Jump Iolanda Balas (ROU) Jarosława Jóźwiakowska (POL), Dorothy Shirley (GBR) (none awarded)
1960 Rome Long Jump Vera Krepkina (URS) Elżbieta Krzesińska (POL) Hildrun Claus (EUA)
1960 Rome Shot Put Tamara Press (URS) Johanna Lüttge (EUA) Earlene Brown (USA)
1960 Rome Discus Throw Nina Romashkova (URS) Tamara Press (URS) Lia Manoliu (ROU)
1960 Rome Javelin Throw Elvīra Ozoliņa (URS) Dana Zátopková (TCH) Birute Kalediene (ROU)
1956 Melbourne High Jump Mildred McDaniel (USA) Thelma Hopkins (GBR), Maria Pisareva (URS) (none awarded)
1956 Melbourne Long Jump Elżbieta Krzesińska (POL) Willye White (USA) Nadezhda Khnykina-Dvalishvili (URS)
1956 Melbourne Shot Put Tamara Tyshkevich (URS) Galina Zybina (URS) Marianne Werner (EUA)
1956 Melbourne Discus Throw Olga Fikotová (TCH) Irina Beglyakova (URS) Nina Romashkova (URS)
1956 Melbourne Javelin Throw Inese Jaunzeme (URS) Marlene Ahrens (CHI) Nadezhda Konyayeva (URS)
1952 Helsinki High Jump Esther Brand (RSA) Sheile Lerwill (GBR) Aleksandra Chudina (URS)
1952 Helsinki Long Jump Yvette Williams (NZL) Aleksandra Chudina (URS) Shirley Cawley (GBR)
1952 Helsinki Shot Put Galina Zybina (URS) Marianne Werner (GER) Klavdia Tochonova (URS)
1952 Helsinki Discus Throw Nina Romashkova (URS) Yelisaveta Bagriantseva (URS) Nina Dumbadze (URS)
1952 Helsinki Javelin Throw Dana Zátopková (TCH) Aleksandra Chudina (URS) Elena Gorchakova (URS)
1948 London High Jump Alice Coachman (USA) Dorothy Tyler (GBR) Micheline Ostermeyer (FRA)
1948 London Long Jump Olga Gyarmati (HUN) Noemí Simonetto (ARG) Ann-Britt Leyman (SWE)
1948 London Shot Put Micheline Ostermeyer (FRA) Amelia Piccinini (ITA) Ina Schäffer (AUT)
1948 London Discus Throw Micheline Ostermeyer (FRA) Edera Gentile (ITA) Jacqueline Mazéas (FRA)
1948 London Javelin Throw Herma Bauma (AUT) Kaisa Parviainen (FIN) Lily Carlstedt (DEN)
1936 Berlin High Jump Ibolya Csák (HUN) Dorothy Odam (GBR) Elfriede Kaun (GER)
1936 Berlin Discus Throw Gisela Mauermayer (GER) Jadwiga Wajs (POL) Paula Mollenhauer (GER)
1936 Berlin Javelin Throw Tilly Fleischer (GER) Luise Krüger (GER) Maria Kwaśniewska (POL)
1932 Los Angeles High Jump Jean Shiley (USA) Babe Didrikson (USA) Eva Dawes (CAN)
1932 Los Angeles Discus Throw Lillian Copeland (USA) Ruth Osborn (USA) Jadwiga Wajs (POL)
1932 Los Angeles Javelin Throw Babe Didrikson (USA) Ellen Braumüller (GER) Tilly Fleischer (GER)
1928 Amsterdam High Jump Ethel Catherwood (CAN) Lien Gisolf (NED) Mildred Wiley (USA)
1928 Amsterdam Discus Throw Halina Konopacka (POL) Lillian Copeland (USA) Ruth Svedberg (SWE)
TOP
© 2008-2017 iWeblists.com, All Rights Reserved