Olympics – Men's Swimming Medal Winners

Click on heading to sort.
Games Event Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
2016 Rio 50 Meter Freestyle Anthony Ervin (USA) Florent Manaudou (FRA) Nathan Adrian (USA)
2016 Rio 100 Meter Freestyle Kyle Chalmers (AUS) Pieter Timmers (BEL) Nathan Adrian (USA)
2016 Rio 200 Meter Freestyle Sun Yang (CHN) Chad le Clos (RSA) Conor Dwyer (USA)
2016 Rio 400 Meter Freestyle Mack Horton (AUS) Sun Yang (CHN) Gabriele Detti (ITA)
2016 Rio 1,500 Meter Freestyle Gregorio Paltrinieri (ITA) Connor Jaeger (USA) Gabriele Detti (ITA)
2016 Rio 100 Meter Backstroke Ryan Murphy (USA) Xu Jiayu (CHN) David Plummer (USA)
2016 Rio 200 Meter Backstroke Ryan Murphy (USA) Mitch Larkin (AUS) Evgeny Rylov (RUS)
2016 Rio 100 Meter Breaststroke Adam Peaty (GBR) Cameron van der Burgh (RSA) Cody Miller (USA)
2016 Rio 200 Meter Breaststroke Dmitriy Balandin (KAZ) Josh Prenot (USA) Anton Chupkov (RUS)
2016 Rio 100 Meter Butterfly Joseph Schooling (SIN) Michael Phelps (USA), Chad le Clos (RSA), Laszlo Cseh (HUN) Tie
2016 Rio 200 Meter Butterfly Michael Phelps (USA) Masato Sakai (JAP) Tamas Kenderesi (HUN)
2016 Rio 200 Meter Individual Medley Michael Phelps (USA) Kosuke Hagino (JAP) Wang Shun (CHN)
2016 Rio 400 Meter Individual Medley Kosuke Hagino (JAP) Chase Kalisz (USA) Daiya Seto (JAP)
2016 Rio 10 Kilometer Marathon Ferry Weertman (NED) Spyridon Giannoiotis (GRE) Marc-Antoine Olivier (FRA)
2012 London 50 Meter Freestyle Florent Manaudou (FRA) Cullen Jones (USA) César Cielo (BRA)
2012 London 100 Meter Freestyle Nathan Adrian (USA) James Magnussen (AUS) Brent Hayden (CAN)
2012 London 200 Meter Freestyle Yannick Agnel (FRA) Sun Yang (CHN), Park Tae-Hwan (KOR) Tie
2012 London 400 Meter Freestyle Sun Yang (CHN) Park Tae-Hwan (KOR) Peter Vanderkaay (USA)
2012 London 1,500 Meter Freestyle Sun Yang (CHN) Ryan Cochrane (CAN) Oussama Mellouli (TUN)
2012 London 100 Meter Backstroke Matt Grevers (USA) Nick Thoman (USA) Ryosuke Irie (JPN)
2012 London 200 Meter Backstroke Tyler Clary (USA) Ryosuke Irie (JPN) Ryan Lochte (USA)
2012 London 100 Meter Breaststroke Cameron van der Burgh (RSA) Brenton Rickard (AUS) Brendan Hansen (USA)
2012 London 200 Meter Breaststroke Dániel Gyurta (HUN) Michael Jamieson (GBR) Ryo Tateishi (JPN)
2012 London 100 Meter Butterfly Michael Phelps (USA) Chad le Clos (RSA), Yevgeny Korotyshkin (RUS) Tie
2012 London 200 Meter Butterfly Chad Le Clos (RSA) Michael Phelps (USA) Takeshi Matsuda (JPN)
2012 London 200 Meter Individual Medley Michael Phelps (USA) Ryan Lochte (USA) László Cseh (HUN)
2012 London 400 Meter Individual Medley Ryan Lochte (USA) Thiago Pereira (BRA) Kosuke Hagino (JPN)
2012 London 10 Kilometer Marathon Oussama Mellouli (TUN) Thomas Lurz (GER) Richard Weinberger (CAN)
2008 Beijing 50 Meter Freestyle César Cielo (BRA) Amaury Leveaux (FRA) Alain Bernard (FRA)
2008 Beijing 100 Meter Freestyle Alain Bernard (FRA) Eamon Sullivan (AUS) César Cielo Filho (BRA), Jason Lezak (USA)
2008 Beijing 200 Meter Freestyle Michael Phelps (USA) Taehwan Park (KOR) Peter Vanderkaay (USA)
2008 Beijing 400 Meter Freestyle Taehwan Park (KOR) Lin Zhang (CHN) Larsen Jensen (USA)
2008 Beijing 1,500 Meter Freestyle Oussama Mellouli (TUN) Grant Hackett (AUS) Ryan Cochrane (CAN)
2008 Beijing 100 Meter Backstroke Aaron Peirsol (USA) Matt Grevers (USA) Hayden Stoeckel (AUS), Arkady Vyatchanin (RUS)
2008 Beijing 200 Meter Backstroke Ryan Lochte (USA) Aaron Peirsol (USA) Arkady Vyatchanin (RUS)
2008 Beijing 100 Meter Breaststroke Kosuke Kitajima (JPN) Alexander Dale Oen (NOR) Huques Duboscq (FRA)
2008 Beijing 200 Meter Breaststroke Kosuke Kitajima (JPN) Brenton Rickard (AUS) Huques Duboscq (FRA)
2008 Beijing 100 Meter Butterfly Michael Phelps (USA) Milorad Cavic (SRB) Andrew Lauterstein (AUS)
2008 Beijing 200 Meter Butterfly Michael Phelps (USA) Laszlo Cseh (HUN) Takeshi Matsuda (JPN)
2008 Beijing 200 Meter Individual Medley Michael Phelps (USA) Laszlo Cseh (HUN) Ryan Lochte (USA)
2008 Beijing 400 Meter Individual Medley Michael Phelps (USA) Laszlo Cseh (HUN) Ryan Lochte (USA)
2008 Beijing 10 Kilometer Marathon Maarten van der Weijden (NED) David Davies (GBR) Thomas Lurz (GER)
2004 Athens 50 Meter Freestyle Gary Hall, Jr. (USA) Duje Draganja (CRO) Roland Mark Schoeman (RSA)
2004 Athens 100 Meter Freestyle Pieter van den Hoogenband (NED) Roland Mark Schoeman (RSA) Ian Thorpe (AUS)
2004 Athens 200 Meter Freestyle Ian Thorpe (AUS) Pieter van den Hoogenband (NED) Michael Phelps (USA)
2004 Athens 400 Meter Freestyle Ian Thorpe (AUS) Grant Hackett (AUS) Klete Keller (USA)
2004 Athens 1,500 Meter Freestyle Grant Hackett (AUS) Larsen Jensen (USA) David Davies (GBR)
2004 Athens 100 Meter Backstroke Aaron Peirsol (USA) Markus Rogan (AUT) Tomomi Morita (JPN)
2004 Athens 200 Meter Backstroke Aaron Peirsol (USA) Markus Rogan (AUT) Răzvan Florea (ROU)
2004 Athens 100 Meter Breaststroke Kosuke Kitajima (JPN) Brendan Hansen (USA) Hugues Duboscq (FRA)
2004 Athens 200 Meter Breaststroke Kosuke Kitajima (JPN) Dániel Gyurta (HUN) Brendan Hansen (USA)
2004 Athens 100 Meter Butterfly Michael Phelps (USA) Ian Crocker (USA) Andriy Serdinov (UKR)
2004 Athens 200 Meter Butterfly Michael Phelps (USA) Takashi Yamamoto (JPN) Steve Parry (GBR)
2004 Athens 200 Meter Individual Medley Michael Phelps (USA) Ryan Lochte (USA) George Bovell (TRI)
2004 Athens 400 Meter Individual Medley Michael Phelps (USA) Erik Vendt (USA) László Cseh (HUN)
2000 Sydney 50 Meter Freestyle Anthony Ervin (USA), Gary Hall, Jr. (USA) (none awarded) Pieter van den Hoogenband (NED)
2000 Sydney 100 Meter Freestyle Pieter van den Hoogenband (NED) Alexander Popov (RUS) Gary Hall, Jr. (USA)
2000 Sydney 200 Meter Freestyle Pieter van den Hoogenband (NED) Ian Thorpe (AUS) Massimiliano Rosolino (ITA)
2000 Sydney 400 Meter Freestyle Ian Thorpe (AUS) Massimiliano Rosolino (ITA) Klete Keller (USA)
2000 Sydney 1,500 Meter Freestyle Grant Hackett (AUS) Kieren Perkins (AUS) Chris Thompson (USA)
2000 Sydney 100 Meter Backstroke Lenny Krayzelburg (USA) Matt Welsh (AUS) Stev Theloke (GER)
2000 Sydney 200 Meter Backstroke Lenny Krayzelburg (USA) Aaron Peirsol (USA) Matt Welsh (AUS)
2000 Sydney 100 Meter Breaststroke Domenico Fioravanti (ITA) Ed Moses (USA) Roman Sloudnov (RUS)
2000 Sydney 200 Meter Breaststroke Domenico Fioravanti (ITA) Terence Parkin (RSA) Davide Rummolo (ITA)
2000 Sydney 100 Meter Butterfly Lars Frölander (SWE) Michael Klim (AUS) Geoff Huegill (AUS)
2000 Sydney 200 Meter Butterfly Tom Malchow (USA) Denys Sylantyev (UKR) Justin Norris (AUS)
2000 Sydney 200 Meter Individual Medley Massimiliano Rosolino (ITA) Tom Dolan (USA) Tom Wilkens (USA)
2000 Sydney 400 Meter Individual Medley Tom Dolan (USA) Erik Vendt (USA) Curtis Myden (CAN)
1996 Atlanta 50 Meter Freestyle Alexander Popov (RUS) Gary Hall, Jr. (USA) Fernando Scherer (BRA)
1996 Atlanta 100 Meter Freestyle Alexander Popov (RUS) Gary Hall, Jr. (USA) Gustavo Borges (BRA)
1996 Atlanta 200 Meter Freestyle Danyon Loader (NZL) Gustavo Borges (BRA) Daniel Kowalski (AUS)
1996 Atlanta 400 Meter Freestyle Danyon Loader (NZL) Paul Palmer (GBR) Daniel Kowalski (AUS)
1996 Atlanta 1,500 Meter Freestyle Kieren Perkins (AUS) Daniel Kowalski (AUS) Graeme Smith (GBR)
1996 Atlanta 100 Meter Backstroke Jeff Rouse (USA) Rodolfo Falcón (CUB) Neisser Bent (CUB)
1996 Atlanta 200 Meter Backstroke Brad Bridgewater (USA) Tripp Schwenk (USA) Emanuele Merisi (ITA)
1996 Atlanta 100 Meter Breaststroke Frederik Deburghgraeve (BEL) Jeremy Linn (USA) Mark Warnecke (GER)
1996 Atlanta 200 Meter Breaststroke Norbert Rózsa (HUN) Károly Güttler (HUN) Andrey Korneyev (RUS)
1996 Atlanta 100 Meter Butterfly Denis Pankratov (RUS) Scott Miller (AUS) Vladislav Kulikov (RUS)
1996 Atlanta 200 Meter Butterfly Denis Pankratov (RUS) Tom Malchow (USA) Scott Goodman (AUS)
1996 Atlanta 200 Meter Individual Medley Attila Czene (HUN) Jani Sievinen (FIN) Curtis Myden (CAN)
1996 Atlanta 400 Meter Individual Medley Tom Dolan (USA) Eric Namesnik (USA) Curtis Myden (CAN)
1992 Barcelona 50 Meter Freestyle Alexander Popov (EUN) Matt Biondi (USA) Tom Jager (USA)
1992 Barcelona 100 Meter Freestyle Alexander Popov (EUN) Gustavo Borges (BRA) Stéphan Caron (FRA)
1992 Barcelona 200 Meter Freestyle Yevgeny Sadovyi (EUN) Anders Holmertz (SWE) Antti Kasvio (FIN)
1992 Barcelona 400 Meter Freestyle Yevgeny Sadovyi (EUN) Kieren Perkins (AUS) Anders Holmertz (SWE)
1992 Barcelona 1,500 Meter Freestyle Kieren Perkins (AUS) Glen Housman (AUS) Jörg Hoffmann (GER)
1992 Barcelona 100 Meter Backstroke Mark Tewksbury (CAN) Jeff Rouse (USA) David Berkoff (USA)
1992 Barcelona 200 Meter Backstroke Martin López-Zubero (ESP) Vladimir Selkov (EUN) Stefano Battistelli (ITA)
1992 Barcelona 100 Meter Breaststroke Nelson Diebel (USA) Norbert Rózsa (HUN) Phil Rogers (AUS)
1992 Barcelona 200 Meter Breaststroke Mike Barrowman (USA) Norbert Rózsa (HUN) Nick Gillingham (GBR)
1992 Barcelona 100 Meter Butterfly Pablo Morales (USA) Rafał Szukała (POL) Anthony Nesty (SUR)
1992 Barcelona 200 Meter Butterfly Melvin Stewart (USA) Danyon Loader (NZL) Franck Esposito (FRA)
1992 Barcelona 200 Meter Individual Medley Tamás Darnyi (HUN) Greg Burgess (USA) Attila Czene (HUN)
1992 Barcelona 400 Meter Individual Medley Tamás Darnyi (HUN) Eric Namesnik (USA) Luca Sacchi (ITA)
1988 Seoul 50 Meter Freestyle Matt Biondi (USA) Tom Jager (USA) Gennadiy Prigoda (URS)
1988 Seoul 100 Meter Freestyle Matt Biondi (USA) Chris Jacobs (USA) Stéphan Caron (FRA)
1988 Seoul 200 Meter Freestyle Duncan Armstrong (AUS) Anders Holmertz (SWE) Matt Biondi (USA)
1988 Seoul 400 Meter Freestyle Uwe Daßler (GDR) Duncan Armstrong (AUS) Artur Wojdat (POL)
1988 Seoul 1,500 Meter Freestyle Vladimir Salnikov (URS) Stefan Pfeiffer (FRG) Uwe Daßler (GDR)
1988 Seoul 100 Meter Backstroke Daichi Suzuki (JPN) David Berkoff (USA) Igor Polyansky (URS)
1988 Seoul 200 Meter Backstroke Igor Polyansky (URS) Frank Baltrusch (GDR) Paul Kingsman (NZL)
1988 Seoul 100 Meter Breaststroke Adrian Moorhouse (GBR) Károly Güttler (HUN) Dmitry Volkov (URS)
1988 Seoul 200 Meter Breaststroke József Szabó (HUN) Nick Gillingham (GBR) Sergio López (ESP)
1988 Seoul 100 Meter Butterfly Anthony Nesty (SUR) Matt Biondi (USA) Andy Jameson (GBR)
1988 Seoul 200 Meter Butterfly Michael Gross (FRG) Benny Nielsen (DEN) Anthony Mosse (NZL)
1988 Seoul 200 Meter Individual Medley Tamás Darnyi (HUN) Patrick Kühl (GDR) Vadim Yaroshchuk (URS)
1988 Seoul 400 Meter Individual Medley Tamás Darnyi (HUN) David Wharton (USA) Stefano Battistelli (ITA)
1984 Los Angeles 100 Meter Freestyle Rowdy Gaines (USA) Mark Stockwell (AUS) Per Johansson (SWE)
1984 Los Angeles 200 Meter Freestyle Michael Gross (FRG) Michael Heath (USA) Thomas Fahrner (FRG)
1984 Los Angeles 400 Meter Freestyle George DiCarlo (USA) John Mykkanen (USA) Justin Lemberg (AUS)
1984 Los Angeles 1,500 Meter Freestyle Michael O'Brien (USA) George DiCarlo (USA) Stefan Pfeiffer (FRG)
1984 Los Angeles 100 Meter Backstroke Rick Carey (USA) Dave Wilson (USA) Mike West (CAN)
1984 Los Angeles 200 Meter Backstroke Rick Carey (USA) Frédéric Delcourt (FRA) Cameron Henning (CAN)
1984 Los Angeles 100 Meter Breaststroke Steve Lundquist (USA) Victor Davis (CAN) Peter Evans (AUS)
1984 Los Angeles 200 Meter Breaststroke Victor Davis (CAN) Glenn Beringen (AUS) Etienne Dagon (SUI)
1984 Los Angeles 100 Meter Butterfly Michael Gross (FRG) Pablo Morales (USA) Glenn Buchanan (AUS)
1984 Los Angeles 200 Meter Butterfly Jon Sieben (AUS) Michael Gross (FRG) Rafael Vidal (VEN)
1984 Los Angeles 200 Meter Individual Medley Alex Baumann (CAN) Pablo Morales (USA) Neil Cochran (GBR)
1984 Los Angeles 400 Meter Individual Medley Alex Baumann (CAN) Ricardo Prado (BRA) Rob Woodhouse (AUS)
1980 Moscow 100 Meter Freestyle Jörg Woithe (GDR) Per Holmertz (SWE) Per Johansson (SWE)
1980 Moscow 200 Meter Freestyle Sergey Kopliakov (URS) Andrey Krylov (URS) Graeme Brewer (AUS)
1980 Moscow 400 Meter Freestyle Vladimir Salnikov (URS) Andrey Krylov (URS) Ivar Stukolkin (URS)
1980 Moscow 1,500 Meter Freestyle Vladimir Salnikov (URS) Aleksandr Chayev (URS) Max Metzker (AUS)
1980 Moscow 100 Meter Backstroke Bengt Baron (SWE) Viktor Kuznetsov (URS) Vladimir Dolgov (URS)
1980 Moscow 200 Meter Backstroke Sándor Wladár (HUN) Zóltan Verrasztó (HUN) Mark Kerry (AUS)
1980 Moscow 100 Meter Breaststroke Duncan Goodhew (GBR) Arsens Miskarovs (URS) Peter Evans (AUS)
1980 Moscow 200 Meter Breaststroke Robertas Žulpa (URS) Albán Vermes (HUN) Arsens Miskarovs (URS)
1980 Moscow 100 Meter Butterfly Pär Arvidsson (SWE) Roger Pyttel (GDR) David López-Zubero (ESP)
1980 Moscow 200 Meter Butterfly Sergey Fesenko, Sr. (URS) Phil Hubble (GBR) Roger Pyttel (GDR)
1980 Moscow 400 Meter Individual Medley Aleksandr Sidorenko (URS) Sergey Fesenko, Sr. (URS) Zoltán Verrasztó (HUN)
1976 Montreal 100 Meter Freestyle Jim Montgomery (USA) Jack Babashoff (USA) Peter Nocke (FRG)
1976 Montreal 200 Meter Freestyle Bruce Furniss (USA) John Naber (USA) Jim Montgomery (USA)
1976 Montreal 400 Meter Freestyle Brian Goodell (USA) Tim Shaw (USA) Vladimir Raskatov (URS)
1976 Montreal 1,500 Meter Freestyle Brian Goodell (USA) Robert Hackett (USA) Stephen Holland (AUS)
1976 Montreal 100 Meter Backstroke John Naber (USA) Peter Rocca (USA) Roland Matthes (GDR)
1976 Montreal 200 Meter Backstroke John Naber (USA) Peter Rocca (USA) Dan Harrigan (USA)
1976 Montreal 100 Meter Breaststroke John Hencken (USA) David Wilkie (GBR) Arvydas Juozaitis (URS)
1976 Montreal 200 Meter Breaststroke David Wilkie (GBR) John Hencken (USA) Richard Colella (USA)
1976 Montreal 100 Meter Butterfly Matt Vogel (USA) Joe Bottom (USA) Gary Hall, Sr. (USA)
1976 Montreal 200 Meter Butterfly Mike Bruner (USA) Steve Gregg (USA) William Forrester (USA)
1976 Montreal 400 Meter Individual Medley Rod Strachan (USA) Tim McKee (USA) Andrey Smirnov (URS)
1972 Munich 100 Meter Freestyle Mark Spitz (USA) Jerry Heidenreich (USA) Vladimir Bure (URS)
1972 Munich 200 Meter Freestyle Mark Spitz (USA) Steve Genter (USA) Werner Lampe (FRG)
1972 Munich 400 Meter Freestyle Brad Cooper (AUS) Steve Genter (USA) Tom McBreen (USA)
1972 Munich 1,500 Meter Freestyle Mike Burton (USA) Graham Windeatt (AUS) Douglas Northway (USA)
1972 Munich 100 Meter Backstroke Roland Matthes (GDR) Mike Stamm (USA) John Murphy (USA)
1972 Munich 200 Meter Backstroke Roland Matthes (GDR) Mike Stamm (USA) Mitchell Ivey (USA)
1972 Munich 100 Meter Breaststroke Nobutaka Taguchi (JPN) Tom Bruce (USA) John Hencken (USA)
1972 Munich 200 Meter Breaststroke John Hencken (USA) David Wilkie (GBR) Nobutaka Taguchi (JPN)
1972 Munich 100 Meter Butterfly Mark Spitz (USA) Bruce Robertson (CAN) Jerry Heidenreich (USA)
1972 Munich 200 Meter Butterfly Mark Spitz (USA) Gary Hall, Sr. (USA) Robin Backhaus (USA)
1972 Munich 200 Meter Individual Medley Gunnar Larsson (SWE) Tim McKee (USA) Steve Furniss (USA)
1972 Munich 400 Meter Individual Medley Gunnar Larsson (SWE) Tim McKee (USA) András Hargitay (HUN)
1968 Mexico City 100 Meter Freestyle Mike Wenden (AUS) Kenneth Walsh (USA) Mark Spitz (USA)
1968 Mexico City 200 Meter Freestyle Mike Wenden (AUS) Don Schollander (USA) John Nelson (USA)
1968 Mexico City 400 Meter Freestyle Mike Burton (USA) Ralph Hutton (CAN) Alain Mosconi (FRA)
1968 Mexico City 1,500 Meter Freestyle Mike Burton (USA) John Kinsella (USA) Greg Brough (AUS)
1968 Mexico City 100 Meter Backstroke Roland Matthes (GDR) Charles Hickcox (USA) Ron Mills (USA)
1968 Mexico City 200 Meter Backstroke Roland Matthes (GDR) Mitchell Ivey (USA) Jack Horsley (USA)
1968 Mexico City 100 Meter Breaststroke Don McKenzie (USA) Vladimir Kosinskiy (URS) Nikolai Pankin (URS)
1968 Mexico City 200 Meter Breaststroke Felipe Muñoz (MEX) Vladimir Kosinskiy (URS) Brian Job (USA)
1968 Mexico City 100 Meter Butterfly Douglas Russell (USA) Mark Spitz (USA) Ross Wales (USA)
1968 Mexico City 200 Meter Butterfly Carl Robie (USA) Martyn Woodroffe (GBR) John Ferris (USA)
1968 Mexico City 200 Meter Individual Medley Charles Hickcox (USA) Greg Buckingham (USA) John Ferris (USA)
1968 Mexico City 400 Meter Individual Medley Charles Hickcox (USA) Gary Hall, Sr. (USA) Michael Holthaus (FRG)
1964 Tokyo 100 Meter Freestyle Don Schollander (USA) Robert McGregor (GBR) Hans-Joachim Klein (EUA)
1964 Tokyo 400 Meter Freestyle Don Schollander (USA) Frank Wiegand (EUA) Allan Wood (AUS)
1964 Tokyo 1,500 Meter Freestyle Bob Windle (AUS) John Nelson (USA) Allan Wood (AUS)
1964 Tokyo 200 Meter Backstroke Jed Graef (USA) Gary Dilley (USA) Robert Bennett (USA)
1964 Tokyo 200 Meter Breaststroke Ian O'Brien (AUS) Georgiy Prokopenko (URS) Chester Jastremski (USA)
1964 Tokyo 200 Meter Butterfly Kevin Berry (AUS) Carl Robie (USA) Frederick Schmidt (USA)
1964 Tokyo 400 Meter Individual Medley Richard Roth (USA) Roy Saari (USA) Gerhard Hetz (EUA)
1960 Rome 100 Meter Freestyle John Devitt (AUS) Lance Larson (USA) Manuel dos Santos (BRA)
1960 Rome 400 Meter Freestyle Murray Rose (AUS) Tsuyoshi Yamanaka (JPN) John Konrads (AUS)
1960 Rome 1,500 Meter Freestyle John Konrads (AUS) Murray Rose (AUS) George Breen (USA)
1960 Rome 100 Meter Backstroke David Theile (AUS) Frank McKinney (USA) Robert Bennett (USA)
1960 Rome 200 Meter Breaststroke William Mulliken (USA) Yoshihiko Osaki (JPN) Wieger Mensonides (NED)
1960 Rome 200 Meter Butterfly Michael Troy (USA) Neville Hayes (AUS) David Gillanders (USA)
1956 Melbourne 100 Meter Freestyle Jon Henricks (AUS) John Devitt (AUS) Gary Chapman (AUS)
1956 Melbourne 400 Meter Freestyle Murray Rose (AUS) Tsuyoshi Yamanaka (JPN) George Breen (USA)
1956 Melbourne 1,500 Meter Freestyle Murray Rose (AUS) Tsuyoshi Yamanaka (JPN) George Breen (USA)
1956 Melbourne 100 Meter Backstroke David Theile (AUS) Jon Monckton (AUS) Frank McKinney (USA)
1956 Melbourne 200 Meter Breaststroke Masaru Furukawa (JPN) Masahiro Yoshimura (JPN) Kharis Yunichev (URS)
1956 Melbourne 200 Meter Butterfly William Yorzyk (USA) Takashi Ishimoto (JPN) György Tumpek (HUN)
1952 Helsinki 100 Meter Freestyle Clarke Scholes (USA) Hiroshi Suzuki (JPN) Göran Larsson (SWE)
1952 Helsinki 400 Meter Freestyle Jean Boiteux (FRA) Ford Konno (USA) Per-Olof Östrand (SWE)
1952 Helsinki 1,500 Meter Freestyle Ford Konno (USA) Shiro Hashizume (JPN) Tetsuo Okamoto (BRA)
1952 Helsinki 100 Meter Backstroke Yoshinobu Oyakawa (USA) Gilbert Bozon (FRA) Jack Taylor (USA)
1952 Helsinki 200 Meter Breaststroke John Davies (AUS) Bowen Stassforth (USA) Herbert Klein (GER)
1948 London 100 Meter Freestyle Walter Ris (USA) Alan Ford (USA) Géza Kádas (HUN)
1948 London 400 Meter Freestyle William Smith (USA) James McLane (USA) John Marshall (AUS)
1948 London 1,500 Meter Freestyle James McLane (USA) John Marshall (AUS) György Mitró (HUN)
1948 London 100 Meter Backstroke Allen Stack (USA) Robert Cowell (USA) Georges Vallerey (FRA)
1948 London 200 Meter Breaststroke Joe Verdeur (USA) Keith Carter (USA) Robert Sohl (USA)
1936 Berlin 100 Meter Freestyle Ferenc Csík (HUN) Masanori Yusa (JPN) Shigeo Arai (JPN)
1936 Berlin 400 Meter Freestyle Jack Medica (USA) Shunpei Uto (JPN) Shozo Makino (JPN)
1936 Berlin 1,500 Meter Freestyle Noboru Terada (JPN) Jack Medica (USA) Shunpei Uto (JPN)
1936 Berlin 100 Meter Backstroke Adolph Kiefer (USA) Albert van de Weghe (USA) Masaji Kiyokawa (JPN)
1936 Berlin 200 Meter Breaststroke Tetsuo Hamuro (JPN) Erwin Sietas (GER) Reizo Koike (JPN)
1932 Los Angeles 100 Meter Freestyle Yasuji Miyazaki (JPN) Tatsugo Kawaishi (JPN) Albert Schwartz (USA)
1932 Los Angeles 400 Meter Freestyle Buster Crabbe (USA) Jean Taris (FRA) Tsutomu Oyokota (JPN)
1932 Los Angeles 1,500 Meter Freestyle Kusuo Kitamura (JPN) Shozo Makino (JPN) James Cristy (USA)
1932 Los Angeles 100 Meter Backstroke Masaji Kiyokawa (JPN) Toshio Irie (JPN) Kentaro Kawatsu (JPN)
1932 Los Angeles 200 Meter Breaststroke Tsuruta Yoshiyuki (JPN) Reizo Koike (JPN) Teofilo Yldefonso (PHI)
1928 Amsterdam 100 Meter Freestyle Johnny Weissmuller (USA) István Bárány (HUN) Katsuo Takaishi (JPN)
1928 Amsterdam 400 Meter Freestyle Alberto Zorrilla (ARG) Andrew Charlton (AUS) Arne Borg (SWE)
1928 Amsterdam 1,500 Meter Freestyle Arne Borg (SWE) Andrew Charlton (AUS) Buster Crabbe (USA)
1928 Amsterdam 100 Meter Backstroke George Kojac (USA) Walter Laufer (USA) Paul Wyatt (USA)
1928 Amsterdam 200 Meter Breaststroke Tsuruta Yoshiyuki (JPN) Erich Rademacher (GER) Teofilo Yldefonso (PHI)
1924 Paris 100 Meter Freestyle Johnny Weissmuller (USA) Duke Kahanamoku (USA) Samuel Kahanamoku (USA)
1924 Paris 400 Meter Freestyle Johnny Weissmuller (USA) Arne Borg (SWE) Andrew Charlton (AUS)
1924 Paris 1,500 Meter Freestyle Andrew Charlton (AUS) Arne Borg (SWE) Frank Beaurepaire (AUS)
1924 Paris 100 Meter Backstroke Warren Kealoha (USA) Paul Wyatt (USA) Károly Bartha (HUN)
1924 Paris 200 Meter Breaststroke Robert Skelton (USA) Joseph De Combe (BEL) William Kirschbaum (USA)
1920 Antwerp 100 Meter Freestyle Duke Kahanamoku (USA) Pua Kealoha (USA) William Harris (USA)
1920 Antwerp 400 Meter Freestyle Norman Ross (USA) Ludy Langer (USA) George Vernot (CAN)
1920 Antwerp 1,500 Meter Freestyle Norman Ross (USA) George Vernot (CAN) Frank Beaurepaire (AUS)
1920 Antwerp 100 Meter Backstroke Warren Kealoha (USA) Raymond Kegeris (USA) Gérard Blitz (BEL)
1920 Antwerp 200 Meter Breaststroke Håkan Malmrot (SWE) Thor Henning (SWE) Arvo Aaltonen (FIN)
1912 Stockholm 100 Meter Freestyle Duke Kahanamoku (USA) Cecil Healy (ANZ) Kenneth Huszagh (USA)
1912 Stockholm 400 Meter Freestyle George Hodgson (CAN) Jack Hatfield (GBR) Harold Hardwick (ANZ)
1912 Stockholm 1,500 Meter Freestyle George Hodgson (CAN) Jack Hatfield (GBR) Harold Hardwick (ANZ)
1912 Stockholm 100 Meter Backstroke Harry Hebner (USA) Otto Fahr (GER) Paul Kellner (GER)
1912 Stockholm 200 Meter Breaststroke Walter Bathe (GER) Wilhelm Lützow (GER) Kurt Malisch (GER)
1908 London 100 Meter Freestyle Charles Daniels (USA) Zoltán Halmay (HUN) Harald Julin (SWE)
1908 London 400 Meter Freestyle Henry Taylor (GBR) Frank Beaurepaire (ANZ) Otto Scheff (AUT)
1908 London 1,500 Meter Freestyle Henry Taylor (GBR) Thomas Battersby (GBR) Frank Beaurepaire (ANZ)
1908 London 100 Meter Backstroke Arno Bieberstein (GER) Ludvig Dam (DEN) Herbert Haresnape (GBR)
1908 London 200 Meter Breaststroke Frederick Holman (GBR) William Robinson (GBR) Pontus Hanson (SWE)
1900 Paris 200 Meter Freestyle Frederick Lane (AUS) Zoltán Halmay (HUN) Karl Ruberl (AUT)
1900 Paris 200 Meter Backstroke Ernst Hoppenberg (GER) Karl Ruberl (AUT) Johannes Drost (NED)
1896 Athens 100 Meter Freestyle Alfréd Hajós (HUN) Otto Herschmann (AUT) (none awarded)
TOP
© 2008-2017 iWeblists.com, All Rights Reserved