Olympics – Men's Gymnastics Individual Events Medal Winners

Click on heading to sort.
Games Event Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
2016 Rio Floor Exercises Max Whitlock (GBR) Diego Hypolito (BRA) Arthur Mariano (BRA)
2016 Rio Horizontal Bar Fabian Hambuechen (GER) Danell Leyva (USA) Nile Wilson (GBR)
2016 Rio Parallel Bars Oleg Vernyayev (UKR) Danell Leyva (USA) David Belyavskiy (RUS)
2016 Rio Pommel Horse Max Whitlock (GBR) Louis Smith (GBR) Alexander Naddour (USA)
2016 Rio Rings Eleftherios Petrounias (GRE) Arthur Zanetti (BRA) Denis Ablyazin (RUS)
2016 Rio Trampoline Uladzislau Hancharou (BLR) Dong Dong (CHN) Lei Gao (CHN)
2016 Rio Vault Ri Se-gwang (PRK) Denis Ablyazin (RUS) Kenzo Shirai (JPN)
2012 London Floor Exercises Zou Kai (CHN) Kōhei Uchimura (JPN) Denis Ablyazin (RUS)
2012 London Horizontal Bar Epke Zonderland (NED) Fabian Hambuechen (GER) Zou Kai (CHN)
2012 London Parallel Bars Feng Zhe (CHN) Marcel Nguyen (GER) Hamilton Sabot (FRA)
2012 London Pommel Horse Krisztián Berki (HUN) Louis Smith (GBR) Max Whitlock (GBR)
2012 London Rings Arthur Zanetti (BRA) Chen Yibing (CHN) Matteo Morandi (ITA)
2012 London Trampoline Dong Dong (CHN) Dmitry Ushakov (RUS) Lu Chunlong (CHN)
2012 London Vault Yang Hak Seon (KOR) Denis Ablyazin (RUS) Igor Radivilov (UKR)
2008 Beijing Floor Exercises Zou Kai (CHN) Gervasio Deferr (ESP) Anton Golotsutskov (RUS)
2008 Beijing Horizontal Bar Zou Kai (CHN) Jonathan Horton (USA) Fabian Hambuechen (GER)
2008 Beijing Parallel Bars Li Xiaopeng (CHN) Yoo Wonchul (KOR) Anton Fokin (UZB)
2008 Beijing Pommel Horse Xiao Qin (CHN) Filip Ude (CRO) Louis Smith (GBR)
2008 Beijing Rings Chen Yibing (CHN) Yang Wei (CHN) Oleksandr Vorobiov (UKR)
2008 Beijing Trampoline Lu Chunlong (CHN) Jason Burnett (CAN) Dong Dong (CHN)
2008 Beijing Vault Leszek Blanik (POL) Thomas Bouhail (FRA) Anton Golotsutskov (RUS)
2004 Athens Floor Exercises Kyle Shewfelt (CAN) Marian Dragulescu (ROU) Jordan Jovtchev (BUL)
2004 Athens Horizontal Bar Igor Cassina (ITA) Paul Hamm (USA) Isao Yoneda (JPN)
2004 Athens Parallel Bars Valeri Goncharov (UKR) Hiroyuki Tomita (JPN) Li Xiaopeng (CHN)
2004 Athens Pommel Horse Teng Haibin (CHN) Marius Urzică (ROU) Takehiro Kashima (JPN)
2004 Athens Rings Dimosthenis Tampakos (GRE) Jordan Jovtchev (BUL) Jury Chechi (ITA)
2004 Athens Trampoline Yuri Nikitin (UKR) Alexander Moskalenko (RUS) Henrik Stehlik (GER)
2004 Athens Vault Gervasio Deferr (ESP) Jevgēņijs Saproņenko (LAT) Marian Dragulescu (ROU)
2000 Sydney Floor Exercises Igors Vihrovs (LAT) Alexei Nemov (RUS) Jordan Jovtchev (BUL)
2000 Sydney Horizontal Bar Alexei Nemov (RUS) Benjamin Varonian (FRA) Lee Joo-Hyung (KOR)
2000 Sydney Parallel Bars Li Xiaopeng (CHN) Lee Joo-Hyung (KOR) Alexei Nemov (RUS)
2000 Sydney Pommel Horse Marius Urzică (ROU) Eric Poujade (FRA) Alexei Nemov (RUS)
2000 Sydney Rings Szilveszter Csollány (HUN) Dimosthenis Tampakos (GRE) Jordan Jovtchev (BUL)
2000 Sydney Trampoline Alexander Moskalenko (RUS) Ji Wallace (AUS) Mathieu Turgeon (CAN)
2000 Sydney Vault Gervasio Deferr (ESP) Alexey Bondarenko (RUS) Leszek Blanik (POL)
1996 Atlanta Floor Exercises Ioannis Melissanidis (GRE) Li Xiaoshuang (CHN) Alexei Nemov (RUS)
1996 Atlanta Horizontal Bar Andreas Wecker (GER) Krassimir Dounev (BUL) Fan Bin (CHN), Alexei Nemov (RUS), Vitaly Scherbo (BLR)
1996 Atlanta Parallel Bars Rustam Sharipov (UKR) Jair Lynch (USA) Vitaly Scherbo (BLR)
1996 Atlanta Pommel Horse Donghua Li (SUI) Marius Urzică (ROU) Alexei Nemov (RUS)
1996 Atlanta Rings Jury Chechi (ITA) Dan Burinca (ROU), Szilveszter Csollány (HUN) (none awarded)
1996 Atlanta Vault Alexei Nemov (RUS) Yeo Hong-Chul (KOR) Vitaly Scherbo (BLR)
1992 Barcelona Floor Exercises Li Xiaoshuang (CHN) Yukio Iketani (JPN), Grigori Misutin (EUN) (none awarded)
1992 Barcelona Horizontal Bar Trent Dimas (USA) Grigori Misutin (EUN), Andreas Wecker (GER) (none awarded)
1992 Barcelona Parallel Bars Vitaly Scherbo (EUN) Li Jing (CHN) Igor Korobchinski (EUN), Guo Linyao (CHN), Masayuki Matsunaga (JPN)
1992 Barcelona Pommel Horse Pae Gil-Su (PRK), Vitaly Scherbo (EUN) (none awarded) Andreas Wecker (GER)
1992 Barcelona Rings Vitaly Scherbo (EUN) Li Jing (CHN) Andreas Wecker (GER)
1992 Barcelona Vault Vitaly Scherbo (EUN) Grigori Misutin (EUN) Yoo Ok Ryul (KOR)
1988 Seoul Floor Exercises Sergei Kharkov (URS) Vladimir Artemov (URS) Yukio Iketani (JPN), Lou Yun (CHN)
1988 Seoul Horizontal Bar Vladimir Artemov (URS), Valeri Liukin (URS) (none awarded) Holger Behrendt (GDR), Gherman Marius (ROU)
1988 Seoul Parallel Bars Vladimir Artemov (URS) Valeri Liukin (URS) Sven Tippelt (GDR)
1988 Seoul Pommel Horse Dmitry Bilozerchev (URS), Zsolt Borkai (HUN), Lubomir Geraskov (BUL) (none awarded) (none awarded)
1988 Seoul Rings Holger Behrendt (GDR) (none awarded) Sven Tippelt (GDR), Dmitri Bilozerchev (URS)
1988 Seoul Vault Lou Yun (CHN) Sylvio Kroll (GDR) Park Jong-Hoon (KOR)
1984 Los Angeles Floor Exercises Li Ning (CHN) Lou Yun (CHN) Koji Sotomura (JPN), Philippe Vatuone (FRA)
1984 Los Angeles Horizontal Bar Shinji Morisue (JPN) Tong Fei (CHN) Koji Gushiken (JPN)
1984 Los Angeles Parallel Bars Bart Conner (USA) Nobuyuki Kajitani (JPN) Mitch Gaylord (USA)
1984 Los Angeles Pommel Horse Li Ning (CHN), Peter Vidmar (USA) (none awarded) Timothy Daggett (USA)
1984 Los Angeles Rings Koji Gushiken (JPN), Li Ning (CHN) (none awarded) Mitch Gaylord (USA)
1984 Los Angeles Vault Lou Yun (CHN) Mitch Gaylord (USA), Koji Gushiken (JPN), Li Ning (CHN), Shinji Morisue (JPN) (none awarded)
1980 Moscow Floor Exercises Roland Brückner (GDR) Nikolai Andrianov (URS) Alexander Dityatin (URS)
1980 Moscow Horizontal Bar Stoyan Deltchev (BUL) Alexander Dityatin (URS) Nikolai Andrianov (URS)
1980 Moscow Parallel Bars Alexander Tkachyov (URS) Alexander Dityatin (URS) Roland Brückner (GDR)
1980 Moscow Pommel Horse Zoltan Magyar (HUN) Alexander Dityatin (URS) Michael Nikolay (GDR)
1980 Moscow Rings Alexander Dityatin (URS) Alexander Tkachyov (URS) Jiri Tabak (TCH)
1980 Moscow Vault Nikolai Andrianov (URS) Alexander Dityatin (URS) Roland Brückner (GDR)
1976 Montreal Floor Exercises Nikolai Andrianov (URS) Vladimir Marchenko (URS) Peter Kormann (USA)
1976 Montreal Horizontal Bar Mitsuo Tsukahara (JPN) Eizo Kenmotsu (JPN) Eberhard Gienger (FRG), Henry Boerio (FRA)
1976 Montreal Parallel Bars Sawao Kato (JPN) Nikolai Andrianov (URS) Mitsuo Tsukahara (JPN)
1976 Montreal Pommel Horse Zoltan Magyar (HUN) Eizo Kenmotsu (JPN) Nikolai Andrianov (URS), Michael Nikolay (GDR)
1976 Montreal Rings Nikolay Andrianov (URS) Alexander Dityatin (URS) Danut Grecu (ROU)
1976 Montreal Vault Nikolai Andrianov (URS) Mitsuo Tsukahara (JPN) Hiroshi Kajiyama (JPN)
1972 Munich Floor Exercises Nikolai Andrianov (URS) Akinori Nakayama (JPN) Shigeru Kasamatsu (JPN)
1972 Munich Horizontal Bar Mitsuo Tsukahara (JPN) Sawao Kato (JPN) Shigeru Kasamatsu (JPN)
1972 Munich Parallel Bars Sawao Kato (JPN) Shigeru Kasamatsu (JPN) Eizo Kenmotsu (JPN)
1972 Munich Pommel Horse Viktor Klimenko (URS) Sawao Kato (JPN) Eizo Kenmotsu (JPN)
1972 Munich Rings Akinori Nakayama (JPN) Mikhail Voronin (URS) Mitsuo Tsukahara (JPN)
1972 Munich Vault Klaus Köste (GDR) Viktor Klimenko (URS) Nikolai Andrianov (URS)
1968 Mexico City Floor Exercises Sawao Kato (JPN) Akinori Nakayama (JPN) Takeshi Kato (JPN)
1968 Mexico City Horizontal Bar Akinori Nakayama (JPN), Mikhail Voronin (URS) (none awarded) Eizo Kenmotsu (JPN)
1968 Mexico City Parallel Bars Akinori Nakayama (JPN) Mikhail Voronin (URS) Viktor Klimenko (URS)
1968 Mexico City Pommel Horse Miroslav Cerar (YUG) Olli Laiho (FIN) Mikhail Voronin (URS)
1968 Mexico City Rings Akinori Nakayama (JPN) Mikhail Voronin (URS) Sawao Kato (JPN)
1968 Mexico City Vault Mikhail Voronin (URS) Yukio Endo (JPN) Sergei Diomidov (URS)
1964 Tokyo Floor Exercises Franco Menichelli (ITA) Yukio Endo (JPN), Viktor Lisitzky (URS) (none awarded)
1964 Tokyo Horizontal Bar Boris Shakhlin (URS) Yuri Titov (URS) Miroslav Cerar (YUG)
1964 Tokyo Parallel Bars Yukio Endo (JPN) Shuji Tsurumi (JPN) Franco Menichelli (ITA)
1964 Tokyo Pommel Horse Miroslav Cerar (YUG) Shuji Tsurumi (JPN) Yuri Tsapenko (URS)
1964 Tokyo Rings Takuji Hayata (JPN) Franco Menichelli (ITA) Boris Shakhlin (URS)
1964 Tokyo Vault Haruhiro Yamashita (JPN) Viktor Lisitsky (URS) Hannu Rantakari (FIN)
1960 Rome Floor Exercises Nobuyuki Aihara (JPN) Yuri Titov (URS) Franco Menichelli (ITA)
1960 Rome Horizontal Bar Takashi Ono (JPN) Masao Takemoto (JPN) Boris Shakhlin (URS)
1960 Rome Parallel Bars Boris Shakhlin (URS) Giovanni Carminucci (ITA) Takashi Ono (JPN)
1960 Rome Pommel Horse Eugen Ekman (FIN), Boris Shakhlin (URS) (none awarded) Shuji Tsurumi (JPN)
1960 Rome Rings Albert Azaryan (URS) Boris Shakhlin (URS) Velik Kapsazov (BUL), Takashi Ono (JPN)
1960 Rome Vault Takashi Ono (JPN), Boris Shakhlin (URS) (none awarded) Vladimir Portnoi (URS)
1956 Melbourne Floor Exercises Valentin Muratov (URS) Nobuyuki Aihara (JPN), Viktor Chukarin (URS), William Thoresson (SWE) (none awarded)
1956 Melbourne Horizontal Bar Takashi Ono (JPN) Yuri Titov (URS) Masao Takemoto (JPN)
1956 Melbourne Parallel Bars Viktor Chukarin (URS) Masami Kubota (JPN) Takashi Ono (JPN), Masao Takemoto (JPN)
1956 Melbourne Pommel Horse Boris Shakhlin (URS) Takashi Ono (JPN) Viktor Chukarin (URS)
1956 Melbourne Rings Albert Azaryan (URS) Valentin Muratov (URS) Masao Takemoto (JPN), Masami Kubota (JPN)
1956 Melbourne Vault Helmut Bantz (EUA), Valentin Muratov (URS) (none awarded) Yuri Titov (URS)
1952 Helsinki Floor Exercises William Thoresson (SWE) Jerzy Jokiel (POL), Tadao Uesako (JPN) (none awarded)
1952 Helsinki Horizontal Bar Jack Günthard (SUI) Alfred Schwarzmann (GER), Josef Stalder (SUI) (none awarded)
1952 Helsinki Parallel Bars Hans Eugster (SUI) Viktor Chukarin (URS) Josef Stalder (SUI)
1952 Helsinki Pommel Horse Viktor Chukarin (URS) Yevgeni Korolkov (URS), Grant Shaginyan (URS) (none awarded)
1952 Helsinki Rings Grant Shaginyan (URS) Viktor Chukarin (URS) Hans Eugster (SUI), Dmitri Leonkin (URS)
1952 Helsinki Vault Viktor Chukarin (URS) Masao Takemoto (JPN) Takashi Ono (JPN), Tadao Uesako (JPN)
1948 London Floor Exercises Ferenc Pataki (HUN) János Mogyorósy Klencs (HUN) Zdenek Ruzicka (TCH)
1948 London Horizontal Bar Josef Stalder (SUI) Walter Lehmann (SUI) Veikko Huhtanen (FIN)
1948 London Parallel Bars Michael Reusch (SUI) Veikko Huhtanen (FIN) Christian Kipfer (SUI), Josef Stalder (SUI)
1948 London Pommel Horse Paavo Aaltonen (FIN), Veikko Huhtanen (FIN), Heikki Savolainen (FIN) (none awarded) (none awarded)
1948 London Rings Karl Frei (SUI) Michael Reusch (SUI) Zdenek Ruzicka (TCH)
1948 London Vault Paavo Aaltonen (FIN) Olavi Rove (FIN) János Mogyorósy Klencs (HUN), Ferenc Pataki (HUN), Leo Sotornik (TCH)
1936 Berlin Floor Exercises Georges Miez (SUI) Josef Walter (SUI) Konrad Frey (GER), Eugen Mack (SUI)
1936 Berlin Horizontal Bar Aleksanteri Saarvala (FIN) Konrad Frey (GER) Alfred Schwarzmann (GER)
1936 Berlin Parallel Bars Konrad Frey (GER) Michael Reusch (SUI) Alfred Schwarzmann (GER)
1936 Berlin Pommel Horse Konrad Frey (GER) Eugen Mack (SUI) Albert Bachmann (SUI)
1936 Berlin Rings Alois Hudec (TCH) Leon Štukelj (YUG) Matthias Volz (GER)
1936 Berlin Vault Alfred Schwarzmann (GER) Eugen Mack (SUI) Matthias Volz (GER)
1932 Los Angeles Floor Exercises István Pelle (HUN) Georges Miez (SUI) Mario Lertora (ITA)
1932 Los Angeles Horizontal Bar Dallas Bixler (USA) Heikki Savolainen (FIN) Einari Teräsvirta (FIN)
1932 Los Angeles Indian Clubs George Roth (USA) Philip Erenberg (USA) William Kuhlemeier (USA)
1932 Los Angeles Parallel Bars Romeo Neri (ITA) István Pelle (HUN) Heikki Savolainen (FIN)
1932 Los Angeles Pommel Horse István Pelle (HUN) Omero Bonoli (ITA) Frank Haubold (USA)
1932 Los Angeles Rings George Gulack (USA) William Denton (USA) Giovanni Lattuada (ITA)
1932 Los Angeles Rope Climbing Raymond Bass (USA) William Galbraith (USA) Thomas Connolly (USA)
1932 Los Angeles Tumbling Rowland Wolfe (USA) Edward Gross (USA) William Herrmann (USA)
1932 Los Angeles Vault Savino Guglielmetti (ITA) Alfred Jochim (USA) Edward Carmichael (USA)
1928 Amsterdam Horizontal Bar Georges Miez (SUI) Romeo Neri (ITA) Eugen Mack (SUI)
1928 Amsterdam Parallel Bars Ladislav Vacha (TCH) Josip Primozic (YUG) Hermann Hänggi (SUI)
1928 Amsterdam Pommel Horse Hermann Hänggi (SUI) Georges Miez (SUI) Heikki Savolainen (FIN)
1928 Amsterdam Rings Leon Štukelj (YUG) Ladislav Vacha (TCH) Emanuel Loffler (TCH)
1928 Amsterdam Vault Eugen Mack (SUI) Emanuel Löffler (TCH) Stane Derganc (YUG)
1924 Paris Horizontal Bar Leon Štukelj (YUG) Jean Gutweninger (SUI) Andre Higelin (FRA)
1924 Paris Parallel Bars August Güttinger (SUI) Robert Prazak (TCH) Giorgio Zampori (ITA)
1924 Paris Pommel Horse Josef Wilhelm (SUI) Jean Gutweninger (SUI) Antoine Rebetez (SUI)
1924 Paris Rings Francesco Martino (ITA) Robert Prazak (TCH) Ladislav Vacha (TCH)
1924 Paris Rope Climbing Bedrich Supcik (TCH) Albert Seguin (FRA) August Güttinger (SUI), Ladislav Vacha (TCH)
1924 Paris Sidehorse Vault Albert Seguin (FRA) Francois Gangloff (FRA), Jean Gounot (FRA) (none awarded)
1924 Paris Vault Frank Kriz (USA) Jan Koutny (TCH) Bohumil Morkovsky (TCH)
1904 St. Louis Club Swinging Edward Hennig (USA) Emil Voigt (USA) Ralph Wilson (USA)
1904 St. Louis Horizontal Bar Anton Heida (USA), Edward Hennig (USA) (none awarded) George Eyser (USA)
1904 St. Louis Parallel Bars George Eyser (USA) Anton Heida (USA) John Duha (USA)
1904 St. Louis Pommel Horse Anton Heida (USA) George Eyser (USA) William Merz (USA)
1904 St. Louis Rings Herman Glass (USA) William Merz (USA) Emil Voigt (USA)
1904 St. Louis Rope Climbing George Eyser (USA) Charles Krause (USA) Emil Voigt (USA)
1904 St. Louis Triathlon Adolf Spinnler (SUI) Julius Lenhart (USA) Wilhelm Weber (GER)
1904 St. Louis Vault George Eyser (USA) Anton Heida (USA) William Merz (USA)
1896 Athens Horizontal Bar Hermann Weingärtner (GER) Alfred Flatow (GER) (none awarded)
1896 Athens Parallel Bars Alfred Flatow (GER) Louis Zutter (SUI) (none awarded)
1896 Athens Pommel Horse Louis Zutter (SUI) Hermann Weingartner (GER) (none awarded)
1896 Athens Rings Ioannis Mitropoulos (GRE) Hermann Weingärtner (GER) Petros Persakis (GRE)
1896 Athens Rope Climbing Nicolaos Andriakopoulos (GRE) Thomas Xenakis (GRE) Fritz Hoffmann (GER)
1896 Athens Vault Carl Schumann (GER) Louis Zutter (SUI) Hermann Weingärtner (GER)
TOP
© 2008-2016 iWeblists.com, All Rights Reserved