Olympics – Men's Athletics Field Medal Winners

Click on heading to sort.
Games Event Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
2016 Rio High Jump Derek Drouin (CAN) Mutaz Essa Barshim (QAT) Bohdan Bondarenko (UKR)
2016 Rio Pole Vault Thiago Braz da Silva (BRA) Renaud Lavillenie (FRA) Sam Kendricks (USA)
2016 Rio Long Jump Jeff Henderson (USA) Luvo Manyonga (RSA) Greg Rutherford (GBR)
2016 Rio Triple Jump Christian Taylor (USA) Will Claye (USA) Dong Bin (CHN)
2016 Rio Shot Put Ryan Crouser (USA) Joe Kovacs (USA) Tomas Walsh (NZL)
2016 Rio Discus Throw Christoph Harting (GER) Piotr Malachowski (POL) Daniel Jasinski (GER)
2012 London Hammer Throw Dilshod Nazarov (TJK) Ivan Tsikhan (BLR) Wojciech Nowicki (POL)
2012 London Javelin Throw Thomas Rohler (GER) Julius Yego (KEN) Keshorn Walcott (TRI)
2012 London High Jump Ivan Ukhov (RUS) Erik Kynard, Jr. (USA) Mutaz Essa Barshim (QAT), Derek Drouin (CAN), Robert Grabarz (GBR)
2012 London Pole Vault Renaud Lavillenie (FRA) Björn Otto (GER) Raphael Holzdeppe (GER)
2012 London Long Jump Greg Rutherford (GBR) Mitchell Watt (AUS) Will Claye (USA)
2012 London Triple Jump Christian Taylor (USA) Will Claye (USA) Fabrizio Donato (ITA)
2012 London Shot Put Tomasz Majewski (POL) David Storl (GER) Reese Hoffa (USA)
2012 London Discus Throw Robert Harting (GER) Ehsan Haddadi (IRI) Gerd Kanter (EST)
2012 London Hammer Throw Krisztián Pars (HUN) Primož Kozmus (SLO) Koji Murofushi (JPN)
2012 London Javelin Throw Keshorn Walcott (TRI) Oleksandr Pyatnytsya (UKR) Antti Ruuskanen (FIN)
2008 Beijing High Jump Andrew Silnov (RUS) Germaine Mason (GBR) Yaroslav Rybakov (RUS)
2008 Beijing Pole Vault Steve Hooker (AUS) Evgeny Lukyanenko (RUS) Denys Yurchenko (UKR)
2008 Beijing Long Jump Irving Saladino (PAN) Khotso Mokoena (RSA) Ibrahim Camejo (CUB)
2008 Beijing Triple Jump Nelson Évora (POR) Phillips Idowu (GBR) Leevan Sands (BAH)
2008 Beijing Shot Put Tomasz Majewski (POL) Christian Cantwell (USA) Andrei Mikhnevich (BLR)
2008 Beijing Discus Throw Gerd Kanter (EST) Piotr Malachowski (POL) Virgilijus Alekna (LTU)
2008 Beijing Hammer Throw Primoz Kozmus (SLO) Vadim Devyatovskiy (BLR) Ivan Tsikhan (BLR)
2008 Beijing Javelin Throw Andreas Thorkildsen (NOR) Ainars Kovals (LAT) Tero Pitkämäki (FIN)
2004 Athens High Jump Stefan Holm (SWE) Matt Hemingway (USA) Jaroslav Baba (CZE)
2004 Athens Pole Vault Tim Mack (USA) Toby Stevenson (USA) Giuseppe Gibilisco (ITA)
2004 Athens Long Jump Dwight Phillips (USA) John Moffitt (USA) Joan Lino Martinez (ESP)
2004 Athens Triple Jump Christian Olsson (SWE) Marian Oprea (ROU) Danil Burkenya (RUS)
2004 Athens Shot Put Yuriy Bilonoh (UKR) Adam Nelson (USA) Joachim Olsen (DEN)
2004 Athens Discus Throw Virgilijus Alekna (LTU) Zoltán Kővágó (HUN) Aleksander Tammert (EST)
2004 Athens Hammer Throw Koji Murofushi (JPN) Ivan Tsikhan (BLR) Esref Apak (TUR)
2004 Athens Javelin Throw Andreas Thorkildsen (NOR) Vadims Vasiļevskis (LAT) Sergey Makarov (RUS)
2000 Sydney High Jump Sergey Klyugin (RUS) Javier Sotomayor (CUB) Abderahmane Hammad (ALG)
2000 Sydney Pole Vault Nick Hysong (USA) Lawrence Johnson (USA) Maksim Tarasov (RUS)
2000 Sydney Long Jump Iván Pedroso (CUB) Jai Taurima (AUS) Roman Shchurenko (UKR)
2000 Sydney Triple Jump Jonathan Edwards (GBR) Yoel García (CUB) Denis Kapustin (RUS)
2000 Sydney Shot Put Arsi Harju (FIN) Adam Nelson (USA) John Godina (USA)
2000 Sydney Discus Throw Virgilijus Alekna (LTU) Lars Riedel (GER) Frantz Kruger (RSA)
2000 Sydney Hammer Throw Szymon Ziółkowski (POL) Nicola Vizzoni (ITA) Igor Astapkovich (BLR)
2000 Sydney Javelin Throw Jan Železný (CZE) Steve Backley (GBR) Sergey Makarov (RUS)
1996 Atlanta High Jump Charles Austin (USA) Artur Partyka (POL) Steve Smith (GBR)
1996 Atlanta Pole Vault Jean Galfione (FRA) Igor Trandenkov (RUS) Andrei Tivontchik (GER)
1996 Atlanta Long Jump Carl Lewis (USA) James Beckford (JAM) Joe Greene (USA)
1996 Atlanta Triple Jump Kenny Harrison (USA) Jonathan Edwards (GBR) Yoelbi Quesada (CUB)
1996 Atlanta Shot Put Randy Barnes (USA) John Godina (USA) Oleksandr Bagach (UKR)
1996 Atlanta Discus Throw Lars Riedel (GER) Vladimir Dubrovshchik (BLR) Vasiliy Kaptyukh (BLR)
1996 Atlanta Hammer Throw Balázs Kiss (HUN) Lance Deal (USA) Oleksandr Krykun (UKR)
1996 Atlanta Javelin Throw Jan Železný (CZE) Steve Backley (GBR) Seppo Räty (FIN)
1992 Barcelona High Jump Javier Sotomayor (CUB) Patrik Sjöberg (SWE) Hollis Conway (USA), Tim Forsyth (AUS), Artur Partyka (POL)
1992 Barcelona Pole Vault Maksim Tarasov (EUN) Igor Trandenkov (EUN) Javier García (ESP)
1992 Barcelona Long Jump Carl Lewis (USA) Mike Powell (USA) Joe Greene (USA)
1992 Barcelona Triple Jump Mike Conley, Sr. (USA) Charles Simpkins (USA) Frank Rutherford (BAH)
1992 Barcelona Shot Put Mike Stulce (USA) Jim Doehring (USA) Vyacheslav Lykho (EUN)
1992 Barcelona Discus Throw Romas Ubartas (LTU) Jürgen Schult (GER) Roberto Moya (CUB)
1992 Barcelona Hammer Throw Andrey Abduvaliyev (EUN) Igor Astapkovich (EUN) Igor Nikulin (EUN)
1992 Barcelona Javelin Throw Jan Železný (TCH) Seppo Räty (FIN) Steve Backley (GBR)
1988 Seoul High Jump Gennadiy Avdeyenko (URS) Hollis Conway (USA) Rudolf Povarnitsyn (URS), Patrik Sjöberg (SWE)
1988 Seoul Pole Vault Sergei Bubka (URS) Rodion Gataullin (URS) Grigoriy Yegorov (URS)
1988 Seoul Long Jump Carl Lewis (USA) Mike Powell (USA) Larry Myricks (USA)
1988 Seoul Triple Jump Hristo Markov (BUL) Igor Lapshin (URS) Aleksandr Kovalenko (URS)
1988 Seoul Shot Put Ulf Timmermann (GDR) Randy Barnes (USA) Werner Günthör (SUI)
1988 Seoul Discus Throw Jürgen Schult (GDR) Romas Ubartas (URS) Rolf Danneberg (FRG)
1988 Seoul Hammer Throw Sergey Litvinov (URS) Yuriy Sedykh (URS) Jüri Tamm (URS)
1988 Seoul Javelin Throw Tapio Korjus (FIN) Jan Železný (TCH) Seppo Räty (FIN)
1984 Los Angeles High Jump Dietmar Mögenburg (FRG) Patrik Sjöberg (SWE) Zhu Jianhua (CHN)
1984 Los Angeles Pole Vault Pierre Quinon (FRA) Mike Tully (USA) Earl Bell (USA), Thierry Vigneron (FRA)
1984 Los Angeles Long Jump Carl Lewis (USA) Gary Honey (AUS) Giovanni Evangelisti (ITA)
1984 Los Angeles Triple Jump Al Joyner (USA) Mike Conley, Sr. (USA) Keith Connor (GBR)
1984 Los Angeles Shot Put Alessandro Andrei (ITA) Mike Carter (USA) Dave Laut (USA)
1984 Los Angeles Discus Throw Rolf Danneberg (FRG) Mac Wilkins (USA) John Powell (USA)
1984 Los Angeles Hammer Throw Juha Tiainen (FIN) Karl-Hans Riehm (FRG) Klaus Ploghaus (FRG)
1984 Los Angeles Javelin Throw Arto Härkönen (FIN) Dave Ottley (GBR) Kenth Eldebrink (SWE)
1980 Moscow High Jump Gerd Wessig (GDR) Jacek Wszoła (POL) Jörg Freimuth (GDR)
1980 Moscow Pole Vault Władysław Kozakiewicz (POL) Tadeusz Ślusarski (POL), Konstantin Volkov (URS) (none awarded)
1980 Moscow Long Jump Lutz Dombrowski (GDR) Frank Paschek (GDR) Valeriy Podluzhniy (URS)
1980 Moscow Triple Jump Jaak Uudmäe (URS) Viktor Saneyev (URS) João Carlos de Oliveira (BRA)
1980 Moscow Shot Put Vladimir Kiselyov (URS) Aleksandr Baryshnikov (URS) Udo Beyer (GDR)
1980 Moscow Discus Throw Viktor Rashchupkin (URS) Imrich Bugár (TCH) Luis Delís (CUB)
1980 Moscow Hammer Throw Yuriy Sedykh (URS) Sergey Litvinov (URS) Jüri Tamm (URS)
1980 Moscow Javelin Throw Dainis Kūla (URS) Aleksandr Makarov (URS) Wolfgang Hanisch (GDR)
1976 Montreal High Jump Jacek Wszoła (POL) Greg Joy (CAN) Dwight Stones (USA)
1976 Montreal Pole Vault Tadeusz Ślusarski (POL) Antti Kalliomäki (FIN) Dave Roberts (USA)
1976 Montreal Long Jump Arnie Robinson (USA) Randy Williams (USA) Frank Wartenberg (GDR)
1976 Montreal Triple Jump Viktor Saneyev (URS) James Butts (USA) João Carlos de Oliveira (BRA)
1976 Montreal Shot Put Udo Beyer (GDR) Yevgeny Mironov (URS) Aleksandr Baryshnikov (URS)
1976 Montreal Discus Throw Mac Wilkins (USA) Wolfgang Schmidt (GDR) John Powell (USA)
1976 Montreal Hammer Throw Yuriy Sedykh (URS) Aleksey Spiridonov (URS) Anatoly Bondarchuck (URS)
1976 Montreal Javelin Throw Miklós Németh (HUN) Hannu Siitonen (FIN) Gheorghe Megelea (ROU)
1972 Munich High Jump Jüri Tarmak (URS) Stefan Junge (GDR) Dwight Stones (USA)
1972 Munich Pole Vault Wolfgang Nordwig (GDR) Bob Seagren (USA) Jan Johnson (USA)
1972 Munich Long Jump Randy Williams (USA) Hans Baumgartner (FRG) Arnie Robinson (USA)
1972 Munich Triple Jump Viktor Saneyev (URS) Jörg Drehmel (GDR) Nelson Prudencio (BRA)
1972 Munich Shot Put Władysław Komar (POL) George Woods (USA) Hartmut Briesenick (GDR)
1972 Munich Discus Throw Ludvík Daněk (TCH) Jay Silvester (USA) Ricky Bruch (SWE)
1972 Munich Hammer Throw Anatoly Bondarchuck (URS) Jochen Sachse (GDR) Vasiliy Khmelevskiy (URS)
1972 Munich Javelin Throw Klaus Wolfermann (FRG) Jānis Lūsis (URS) Bill Schmidt (USA)
1968 Mexico City High Jump Dick Fosbury (USA) Ed Caruthers (USA) Valentin Gavrilov (URS)
1968 Mexico City Pole Vault Bob Seagren (USA) Claus Schiprowski (FRG) Wolfgang Nordwig (GDR)
1968 Mexico City Long Jump Bob Beamon (USA) Klaus Beer (GDR) Ralph Boston (USA)
1968 Mexico City Triple Jump Viktor Saneyev (URS) Nelson Prudencio (BRA) Giuseppe Gentile (ITA)
1968 Mexico City Shot Put Randy Matson (USA) George Woods (USA) Eduard Gushchin (URS)
1968 Mexico City Discus Throw Al Oerter (USA) Lothar Milde (GDR) Ludvík Daněk (TCH)
1968 Mexico City Hammer Throw Gyula Zsivótzky (HUN) Romuald Klim (URS) Lázár Lovász (HUN)
1968 Mexico City Javelin Throw Jānis Lūsis (URS) Jorma Kinnunen (FIN) Gergely Kulcsár (HUN)
1964 Tokyo High Jump Valeriy Brumel (URS) John Thomas (USA) John Rambo (USA)
1964 Tokyo Pole Vault Fred Hansen (USA) Wolfgang Reinhardt (EUA) Klaus Lehnertz (EUA)
1964 Tokyo Long Jump Lynn Davies (GBR) Ralph Boston (USA) Igor Ter-Ovanesyan (URS)
1964 Tokyo Triple Jump Józef Szmidt (POL) Oleg Fedoseyev (URS) Viktor Kravchenko (URS)
1964 Tokyo Shot Put Dallas Long (USA) Randy Matson (USA) Vilmos Varjú (HUN)
1964 Tokyo Discus Throw Al Oerter (USA) Ludvík Daněk (TCH) Dave Weill (USA)
1964 Tokyo Hammer Throw Romuald Klim (URS) Gyula Zsivótzky (HUN) Uwe Beyer (EUA)
1964 Tokyo Javelin Throw Pauli Nevala (FIN) Gergely Kulcsár (HUN) Jānis Lūsis (URS)
1960 Rome High Jump Robert Shavlakadze (URS) Valeriy Brumel (URS) John Thomas (USA)
1960 Rome Pole Vault Don Bragg (USA) Ron Morris (USA) Eeles Landström (FIN)
1960 Rome Long Jump Ralph Boston (USA) Irvin Roberson (USA) Igor Ter-Ovanesyan (URS)
1960 Rome Triple Jump Józef Szmidt (POL) Vladimir Goryaev (URS) Vitold Kreyer (URS)
1960 Rome Shot Put Bill Nieder (USA) Parry O'Brien (USA) Dallas Long (USA)
1960 Rome Discus Throw Al Oerter (USA) Rink Babka (USA) Dick Cochran (USA)
1960 Rome Hammer Throw Vasily Rudenkov (URS) Gyula Zsivótzky (HUN) Tadeusz Rut (POL)
1960 Rome Javelin Throw Viktor Tsybulenko (URS) Walter Krüger (EUA) Gergely Kulcsár (HUN)
1956 Melbourne High Jump Charles Dumas (USA) Charles Porter (AUS) Igor Kashkarov (URS)
1956 Melbourne Pole Vault Bob Richards (USA) Bob Gutowski (USA) Georgios Roubanis (GRE)
1956 Melbourne Long Jump Gregory Bell (USA) John Bennett (USA) Jorma Valkama (FIN)
1956 Melbourne Triple Jump Adhemar da Silva (BRA) Vilhjálmur Einarsson (ISL) Vitold Kreyer (URS)
1956 Melbourne Shot Put Parry O'Brien (USA) Bill Nieder (USA) Jiří Skobla (TCH)
1956 Melbourne Discus Throw Al Oerter (USA) Fortune Gordien (USA) Des Koch (USA)
1956 Melbourne Hammer Throw Harold Connolly (USA) Mikhail Krivonosov (URS) Anatoli Samotsvetov (URS)
1956 Melbourne Javelin Throw Egil Danielsen (NOR) Janusz Sidło (POL) Viktor Tsybulenko (URS)
1952 Helsinki High Jump Walter Davis (USA) Kenneth Wiesner (USA) José da Conceição (BRA)
1952 Helsinki Pole Vault Bob Richards (USA) Donald Laz (USA) Ragnar Lundberg (SWE)
1952 Helsinki Long Jump Jerome Biffle (USA) Meredith Gourdine (USA) Ödön Földessy (HUN)
1952 Helsinki Triple Jump Adhemar da Silva (BRA) Leonid Shcherbakov (URS) Arnoldo Devonish (VEN)
1952 Helsinki Shot Put Parry O'Brien (USA) Darrow Hooper (USA) Jim Fuchs (USA)
1952 Helsinki Discus Throw Sim Iness (USA) Adolfo Consolini (ITA) James Dillion (USA)
1952 Helsinki Hammer Throw József Csermák (HUN) Karl Storch (GER) Imre Németh (HUN)
1952 Helsinki Javelin Throw Cyrus Young (USA) Bill Miller (USA) Toivo Hyytiäinen (FIN)
1948 London High Jump John Winter (AUS) Bjørn Paulson (NOR) George Stanich (USA)
1948 London Pole Vault Guinn Smith (USA) Erkki Kataja (FIN) Bob Richards (USA)
1948 London Long Jump Willie Steele (USA) Theo Bruce (AUS) Herb Douglas (USA)
1948 London Triple Jump Arne Åhman (SWE) George Avery (AUS) Ruhi Sarialp (TUR)
1948 London Shot Put Wilbur Thompson (USA) Jim Delaney (USA) Jim Fuchs (USA)
1948 London Discus Throw Adolfo Consolini (ITA) Giuseppe Tosi (ITA) Fortune Gordien (USA)
1948 London Hammer Throw Imre Németh (HUN) Ivan Gubijan (YUG) Bob Bennett (USA)
1948 London Javelin Throw Tapio Rautavaara (FIN) Steve Seymour (USA) József Várszegi (HUN)
1936 Berlin High Jump Cornelius Johnson (USA) Dave Albritton (USA) Delos Thurber (USA)
1936 Berlin Pole Vault Earle Meadows (USA) Shuhei Nishida (JPN) Sueo Oe (JPN)
1936 Berlin Long Jump Jesse Owens (USA) Lutz Long (GER) Naoto Tajima (JPN)
1936 Berlin Triple Jump Naoto Tajima (JPN) Masao Harada (JPN) Jack Metcalfe (AUS)
1936 Berlin Shot Put Hans Woellke (GER) Sulo Bärlund (FIN) Gerhard Stöck (GER)
1936 Berlin Discus Throw Ken Carpenter (USA) Gordon Dunn (USA) Giorgio Oberweger (ITA)
1936 Berlin Hammer Throw Karl Hein (GER) Erwin Blask (GER) Fred Warngård (SWE)
1936 Berlin Javelin Throw Gerhard Stöck (GER) Yrjö Nikkanen (FIN) Kalervo Toivonen (FIN)
1932 Los Angeles High Jump Duncan McNaughton (CAN) Robert van Osdel (USA) Simeon Toribio (PHI)
1932 Los Angeles Pole Vault William Miller (USA) Shuhei Nishida (JPN) George Jefferson (USA)
1932 Los Angeles Long Jump Ed Gordon (USA) Lambert Redd (USA) Chuhei Nambu (JPN)
1932 Los Angeles Triple Jump Chuhei Nambu (JPN) Erik Svensson (SWE) Kenkichi Oshima (JPN)
1932 Los Angeles Shot Put Leo Sexton (USA) Harlow Rothert (USA) František Douda (TCH)
1932 Los Angeles Discus Throw John Anderson (USA) Henri LaBorde (USA) Paul Winter (FRA)
1932 Los Angeles Hammer Throw Pat O'Callaghan (IRL) Ville Pörhölä (FIN) Peter Zaremba (USA)
1932 Los Angeles Javelin Throw Matti Järvinen (FIN) Matti Sippala (FIN) Eino Penttilä (FIN)
1928 Amsterdam High Jump Robert Wade King (USA) Benjamin Hedges (USA) Claude Ménard (FRA)
1928 Amsterdam Pole Vault Sabin Carr (USA) William Droegemuller (USA) Charles McGinnis (USA)
1928 Amsterdam Long Jump Ed Hamm (USA) Silvio Cator (HAI) Alfred Bates (USA)
1928 Amsterdam Triple Jump Mikio Oda (JPN) Levi Casey (USA) Vilho Tuulos (FIN)
1928 Amsterdam Shot Put John Kuck (USA) Herman Brix (USA) Emil Hirschfeld (GER)
1928 Amsterdam Discus Throw Clarence Houser (USA) Antero Kivi (FIN) James Corson (USA)
1928 Amsterdam Hammer Throw Pat O'Callaghan (IRL) Ossian Skiöld (SWE) Edmund Black (USA)
1928 Amsterdam Javelin Throw Erik Lundqvist (SWE) Béla Szepes (HUN) Olav Sunde (NOR)
1924 Paris High Jump Harold Osborn (USA) Leroy Brown (USA) Pierre Lewden (FRA)
1924 Paris Pole Vault Lee Barnes (USA) Glen Graham (USA) James Brooker (USA)
1924 Paris Long Jump William DeHart Hubbard (USA) Edward Gourdin (USA) Sverre Hansen (NOR)
1924 Paris Triple Jump Nick Winter (AUS) Luis Brunetto (ARG) Vilho Tuulos (FIN)
1924 Paris Shot Put Clarence Houser (USA) Glenn Hartranft (USA) Ralph Hills (USA)
1924 Paris Discus Throw Clarence Houser (USA) Vilho Niittymaa (FIN) Thomas Lieb (USA)
1924 Paris Hammer Throw Fred Tootell (USA) Matt McGrath (USA) Malcolm Nokes (GBR)
1924 Paris Javelin Throw Jonni Myyrä (FIN) Gunnar Lindström (SWE) Eugene Oberst (USA)
1920 Antwerp High Jump Richmond Landon (USA) Harold Muller (USA) Bo Ekelund (SWE)
1920 Antwerp Pole Vault Frank Foss (USA) Henry Petersen (DEN) Edwin Myers (USA)
1920 Antwerp Long Jump William Petersson (SWE) Carl Johnson (USA) Erik Abrahamsson (SWE)
1920 Antwerp Triple Jump Vilho Tuulos (FIN) Folke Jansson (SWE) Erik Almlöf (SWE)
1920 Antwerp Shot Put Ville Pörhölä (FIN) Elmer Niklander (FIN) Harry Liversedge (USA)
1920 Antwerp Discus Throw Elmer Niklander (FIN) Armas Taipale (FIN) Gus Pope (USA)
1920 Antwerp Hammer Throw Patrick Ryan (USA) Carl Johan Lind (SWE) Basil Bennett (USA)
1920 Antwerp Javelin Throw Jonni Myyrä (FIN) Urho Peltonen (FIN) Pekka Johansson (FIN)
1912 Stockholm High Jump Alma Richards (USA) Hans Liesche (GER) George Horine (USA)
1912 Stockholm Pole Vault Harry Babcock (USA) Frank Nelson (USA), Marc Wright (USA) William Happenny (CAN), Frank Murphy (USA), Bertil Uggla (SWE)
1912 Stockholm Long Jump Albert Gutterson (USA) Calvin Bricker (CAN) Georg Åberg (SWE)
1912 Stockholm Triple Jump Gustaf Lindblom (SWE) Georg Åberg (SWE) Erik Almlöf (SWE)
1912 Stockholm Shot Put Patrick McDonald (USA) Ralph Rose (USA) Lawrence Whitney (USA)
1912 Stockholm Discus Throw Armas Taipale (FIN) Richard Byrd (USA) James Duncan (USA)
1912 Stockholm Hammer Throw Matt McGrath (USA) Duncan Gillis (CAN) Clarence Childs (USA)
1912 Stockholm Javelin Throw Eric Lemming (SWE) Juho Saaristo (FIN) Mór Kóczán (HUN)
1908 London High Jump Harry Porter (USA) Georges André (FRA), Cornelius Leahy (GBR), István Somodi (HUN) (none awarded)
1908 London Pole Vault Edward Cook (USA), Alfred Gilbert (USA) (none awarded) Edward Archibald (CAN), Charles Jacobs (USA), Bruno Söderström (SWE)
1908 London Long Jump Frank Irons (USA) Daniel Kelly (USA) Calvin Bricker (CAN)
1908 London Triple Jump Tim Ahearne (GBR) Garfield MacDonald (CAN) Edvard Larsen (NOR)
1908 London Shot Put Ralph Rose (USA) Denis Horgan (GBR) John Garrels (USA)
1908 London Discus Throw Martin Sheridan (USA) Merritt Giffin (USA) Marquis Horr (USA)
1908 London Hammer Throw John Flanagan (USA) Matt McGrath (USA) Con Walsh (CAN)
1908 London Javelin Throw Eric Lemming (SWE) Arne Halse (NOR) Otto Nilsson (SWE)
1904 St. Louis High Jump Samuel Jones (USA) Garrett Serviss (USA) Paul Weinstein (GER)
1904 St. Louis Pole Vault Charles Dvorak (USA) LeRoy Samse (USA) Louis Wilkins (USA)
1904 St. Louis Long Jump Myer Prinstein (USA) Daniel Frank (USA) Robert Stangland (USA)
1904 St. Louis Triple Jump Myer Prinstein (USA) Frederick Engelhardt (USA) Robert Stangland (USA)
1904 St. Louis Shot Put Ralph Rose (USA) Wesley Coe (USA) Leon Feuerbach (USA)
1904 St. Louis Discus Throw Martin Sheridan (USA) Ralph Rose (USA) Nikolaos Georgantas (GRE)
1904 St. Louis Hammer Throw John Flanagan (USA) John DeWitt (USA) Ralph Rose (USA)
1900 Paris High Jump Irving Baxter (USA) Patrick Leahy (GBR) Lajos Gönczy (HUN)
1900 Paris Pole Vault Irving Baxter (USA) Meredith Colket (USA) Carl-Albert Andersen (NOR)
1900 Paris Long Jump Alvin Kraenzlein (USA) Myer Prinstein (USA) Patrick Leahy (GBR)
1900 Paris Triple Jump Myer Prinstein (USA) James Connolly (USA) Lewis Sheldon (USA)
1900 Paris Shot Put Richard Sheldon (USA) Josiah McCracken (USA) Robert Garrett (USA)
1900 Paris Discus Throw Rudolf Bauer (HUN) František Janda-Suk (BOH) Richard Sheldon (USA)
1900 Paris Hammer Throw John Flanagan (USA) Truxton Hare (USA) Josiah McCracken (USA)
1896 Athens High Jump Ellery Clark (USA) James Connolly (USA), Robert Garrett (USA) (none awarded)
1896 Athens Pole Vault Welles Hoyt (USA) Albert Tyler (USA) Evangelos Damaskos (GRE), Ioannis Theodoropoulos (GRE)
1896 Athens Long Jump Ellery Clark (USA) Robert Garrett (USA) James Connolly (USA)
1896 Athens Triple Jump James Connolly (USA) Alexandre Tuffèri (FRA) Ioannis Persakis (GRE)
1896 Athens Shot Put Robert Garrett (USA) Miltiades Gouskos (GRE) Georgios Papasideris (GRE)
1896 Athens Discus Throw Robert Garrett (USA) Panagiotis Paraskevopoulos (GRE) Sotirios Versis (GRE)
TOP
© 2008-2016 iWeblists.com, All Rights Reserved