Olympics – Men's & Women's Diving Medal Winners

Click on heading to sort.
Games Event Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
2016 Rio Men's 10 Meter Platform Chen Aisen (CHN) German Sanchez (MEX) David Boudia (USA)
2016 Rio Men's 3 Meter Springboard Cao Yuan (CHN) Jack Laugher (GBR) Patrick Hausding (GER)
2016 Rio Women's 10 Meter Platform Ren Qian (CHN) Si Yajie (CHN) Meaghan Benfeito (CAN)
2016 Rio Women's 3 Meter Springboard Shi Tingmao (CHN) He Zi (CHN) Tania Cagnotto (ITA)
2012 London Men's 10 Meter Platform David Boudia (USA) Qiu Bo (CHN) Tom Daley (GBR)
2012 London Men's 3 Meter Springboard Ilya Zakharov (RUS) Qin Kai (CHN) He Chong (CHN)
2012 London Women's 10 Meter Platform Chen Ruolin (CHN) Brittany Broben (AUS) Pandelela Pamg (MAS)
2012 London Women's 3 Meter Springboard Wu Minxia (CHN) He Zi (CHN) Laura Sánchez (MEX)
2008 Beijing Men's 10 Meter Platform Matthew Mitcham (AUS) Zhou Luxin (CHN) Gleb Galperin (RUS)
2008 Beijing Men's 3 Meter Springboard He Chong (CHN) Alexandre Despatie (CAN) Qin Kai (CHN)
2008 Beijing Women's 10 Meter Platform Chen Ruolin (CHN) Emilie Heymans (CAN) Wang Xin (CHN)
2008 Beijing Women's 3 Meter Springboard Guo Jingjing (CHN) Yuliya Pakhalina (RUS) Wu Minxia (CHN)
2004 Athens Men's 10 Meter Platform Hu Jia (CHN) Mathew Helm (AUS) Tian Liang (CHN)
2004 Athens Men's 3 Meter Springboard Peng Bo (CHN) Alexandre Despatie (CAN) Dmitri Sautin (RUS)
2004 Athens Women's 10 Meter Platform Chantelle Newbery (AUS) Lao Lishi (CHN) Loudy Tourky (AUS)
2004 Athens Women's 3 Meter Springboard Guo Jingjing (CHN) Wu Minxia (CHN) Ioulia Pakhalina (RUS)
2000 Sydney Men's 10 Meter Platform Tian Liang (CHN) Hu Jia (CHN) Dmitri Sautin (RUS)
2000 Sydney Men's 3 Meter Springboard Xiong Ni (CHN) Fernando Platas (MEX) Dmitri Sautin (RUS)
2000 Sydney Women's 10 Meter Platform Laura Wilkinson (USA) Li Na (CHN) Anne Montminy (CAN)
2000 Sydney Women's 3 Meter Springboard Fu Mingxia (CHN) Guo Jingjing (CHN) Dörte Lindner (GER)
1996 Atlanta Men's 10 Meter Platform Dmitri Sautin (RUS) Jan Hempel (GER) Xiao Hailiang (CHN)
1996 Atlanta Men's 3 Meter Springboard Xiong Ni (CHN) Yu Zhuocheng (CHN) Mark Lenzi (USA)
1996 Atlanta Women's 10 Meter Platform Fu Mingxia (CHN) Annika Walter (GER) Mary Ellen Clark (USA)
1996 Atlanta Women's 3 Meter Springboard Fu Mingxia (CHN) Irina Lashko (RUS) Annie Pelletier (CAN)
1992 Barcelona Men's 10 Meter Platform Sun Shuwei (CHN) Scott Donie (USA) Xiong Ni (CHN)
1992 Barcelona Men's 3 Meter Springboard Mark Lenzi (USA) Tan Liangde (CHN) Dmitri Sautin (EUN)
1992 Barcelona Women's 10 Meter Platform Fu Mingxia (CHN) Yelena Mirochina (EUN) Mary Ellen Clark (USA)
1992 Barcelona Women's 3 Meter Springboard Gao Min (CHN) Irina Lashko (EUN) Brita Baldus (GER)
1988 Seoul Men's 10 Meter Platform Greg Louganis (USA) Xiong Ni (CHN) Jesús Mena (MEX)
1988 Seoul Men's 3 Meter Springboard Greg Louganis (USA) Tan Liangde (CHN) Li Deliang (CHN)
1988 Seoul Women's 10 Meter Platform Xu Yanmei (CHN) Michele Mitchell (USA) Wendy Lian Williams (USA)
1988 Seoul Women's 3 Meter Springboard Gao Min (CHN) Li Qing (CHN) Kelly McCormick (USA)
1984 Los Angeles Men's 10 Meter Platform Greg Louganis (USA) Bruce Kimball (USA) Li Kongzheng (CHN)
1984 Los Angeles Men's 3 Meter Springboard Greg Louganis (USA) Tan Liangde (CHN) Ronald Merriott (USA)
1984 Los Angeles Women's 10 Meter Platform Zhou Jihong (CHN) Michele Mitchell (USA) Wendy Wyland (USA)
1984 Los Angeles Women's 3 Meter Springboard Sylvie Bernier (CAN) Kelly McCormick (USA) Christina Seufert (USA)
1980 Moscow Men's 10 Meter Platform Falk Hoffmann (GDR) Vladimir Aleynik (URS) David Ambartsumyan (URS)
1980 Moscow Men's 3 Meter Springboard Aleksandr Portnov (URS) Carlos Giron (MEX) Giorgio Cagnotto (ITA)
1980 Moscow Women's 10 Meter Platform Martina Jäschke (GDR) Servard Emirzian (URS) Liana Tsotadze (URS)
1980 Moscow Women's 3 Meter Springboard Irina Kalinina (URS) Martina Proeber (GDR) Karin Guthke (GDR)
1976 Montreal Men's 10 Meter Platform Klaus Dibiasi (ITA) Greg Louganis (USA) Vladimir Aleynik (URS)
1976 Montreal Men's 3 Meter Springboard Phil Boggs (USA) Giorgio Cagnotto (ITA) Aleksandr Kosenkov (URS)
1976 Montreal Women's 10 Meter Platform Elena Vaytsekhovskaya (URS) Ulrika Knape (SWE) Deborah Wilson (USA)
1976 Montreal Women's 3 Meter Springboard Jennifer Chandler (USA) Christa Köhler (GDR) Cynthia Potter (USA)
1972 Munich Men's 10 Meter Platform Klaus Dibiasi (ITA) Richard Rydze (USA) Giorgio Cagnotto (ITA)
1972 Munich Men's 3 Meter Springboard Vladimir Vasin (URS) Giorgio Cagnotto (ITA) Craig Lincoln (USA)
1972 Munich Women's 10 Meter Platform Ulrika Knape (SWE) Milena Duchkova (TCH) Marina Janicke (GDR)
1972 Munich Women's 3 Meter Springboard Micki King (USA) Ulrika Knape (SWE) Marina Janicke (GDR)
1968 Mexico City Men's 10 Meter Platform Klaus Dibiasi (ITA) Alvaro Gaxiola (MEX) Edwin Young (USA)
1968 Mexico City Men's 3 Meter Springboard Bernard Wrightson (USA) Klaus Dibiasi (ITA) James Henry (USA)
1968 Mexico City Women's 10 Meter Platform Milena Duchkova (TCH) Natalya Lobanova (URS) Ann Peterson (USA)
1968 Mexico City Women's 3 Meter Springboard Susanne Gossick (USA) Tamara Pogosheva (URS) Keala O'Sullivan (USA)
1964 Tokyo Men's 10 Meter Platform Bob Webster (USA) Klaus Dibiasi (ITA) Thomas Gompf (USA)
1964 Tokyo Men's 3 Meter Springboard Kenneth Sitzberger (USA) Francis Gorman (USA) Lawrence Andreasen (USA)
1964 Tokyo Women's 10 Meter Platform Lesley Bush (USA) Ingrid Engel-Krämer (EUA) Galina Alekseeva (URS)
1964 Tokyo Women's 3 Meter Springboard Ingrid Engel-Krämer (EUA) Jeanne Collier (USA) Mary Willard (USA)
1960 Rome Men's 10 Meter Platform Bob Webster (USA) Gary Tobian (USA) Brian Phelps (GBR)
1960 Rome Men's 3 Meter Springboard Gary Tobian (USA) Samuel Hall (USA) Juan Botella Medina (MEX)
1960 Rome Women's 10 Meter Platform Ingrid Krämer (EUA) Paula Pope (USA) Ninel Krutova (URS)
1960 Rome Women's 3 Meter Springboard Ingrid Krämer (EUA) Paula Pope (USA) Elizabeth Ferris (GBR)
1956 Melbourne Men's 10 Meter Platform Joaquin Capilla (MEX) Gary Tobian (USA) Richard Conner (USA)
1956 Melbourne Men's 3 Meter Springboard Bob Clotworthy (USA) Donald Harper (USA) Joaquin Capilla (MEX)
1956 Melbourne Women's 10 Meter Platform Pat McCormick (USA) Juno Irwin (USA) Paula Pope (USA)
1956 Melbourne Women's 3 Meter Springboard Pat McCormick (USA) Jeanne Stunyo (USA) Irene MacDonald (CAN)
1952 Helsinki Men's 10 Meter Platform Samuel Lee (USA) Joaquin Capilla (MEX) Günther Haase (GER)
1952 Helsinki Men's 3 Meter Springboard David Browning (USA) Miller Anderson (USA) Bob Clotworthy (USA)
1952 Helsinki Women's 10 Meter Platform Pat McCormick (USA) Paula Myers (USA) Juno Irwin (USA)
1952 Helsinki Women's 3 Meter Springboard Pat McCormick (USA) Madeleine Moreau (FRA) Zoe-Ann Olsen-Jensen (USA)
1948 London Men's 10 Meter Platform Samuel Lee (USA) Bruce Harlan (USA) Joaquin Capilla (MEX)
1948 London Men's 3 Meter Springboard Bruce Harlan (USA) Miller Anderson (USA) Samuel Lee (USA)
1948 London Women's 10 Meter Platform Victoria Manalo Draves (USA) Patricia Elsener (USA) Birte Christoffersen (DEN)
1948 London Women's 3 Meter Springboard Victoria Manalo Draves (USA) Zoe-Ann Olsen-Jensen (USA) Patricia Elsener (USA)
1936 Berlin Men's 10 Meter Platform Marshall Wayne (USA) Elbert Root (USA) Hermann Stork (GER)
1936 Berlin Men's 3 Meter Springboard Richard Degener (USA) Marshall Wayne (USA) Alan Greene (USA)
1936 Berlin Women's 10 Meter Platform Dorothy Poynton-Hill (USA) Velma Dunn (USA) Käthe Köhler (GER)
1936 Berlin Women's 3 Meter Springboard Marjorie Gestring (USA) Katherine Rawls (USA) Dorothy Poynton-Hill (USA)
1932 Los Angeles Men's 10 Meter Platform Harold Smith (USA) Michael Galitzen (USA) Frank Kurtz (USA)
1932 Los Angeles Men's 3 Meter Springboard Michael Galitzen (USA) Harold Smith (USA) Richard Degener (USA)
1932 Los Angeles Women's 10 Meter Platform Dorothy Poynton-Hill (USA) Georgia Coleman (USA) Marion Roper (USA)
1932 Los Angeles Women's 3 Meter Springboard Georgia Coleman (USA) Katherine Rawls (USA) Jane Fauntz (USA)
1928 Amsterdam Men's 10 Meter Platform Peter Desjardins (USA) Farid Simaika (EGY) Michael Galitzen (USA)
1928 Amsterdam Men's 3 Meter Springboard Peter Desjardins (USA) Michael Galitzen (USA) Farid Simaika (EGY)
1928 Amsterdam Women's 10 Meter Platform Elizabeth Becker-Pinkston (USA) Georgia Coleman (USA) Laura Sjöqvist (SWE)
1928 Amsterdam Women's 3 Meter Springboard Helen Meany (USA) Dorothy Poynton-Hill (USA) Georgia Coleman (USA)
1924 Paris Men's 10 Meter Platform Albert White (USA) David Fall (USA) Clarence Pinkston (USA)
1924 Paris Men's 3 Meter Springboard Albert White (USA) Peter Desjardins (USA) Clarence Pinkston (USA)
1924 Paris Women's 10 Meter Platform Caroline Smith (USA) Elizabeth Becker-Pinkston (USA) Hjördis Töpel (SWE)
1924 Paris Women's 3 Meter Springboard Elizabeth Becker-Pinkston (USA) Aileen Riggin (USA) Caroline Fletcher (USA)
1920 Antwerp Men's 10 Meter Platform Clarence Pinkston (USA) Erik Adlerz (SWE) Harry Prieste (USA)
1920 Antwerp Men's 3 Meter Springboard Louis Kuehn (USA) Clarence Pinkston (USA) Louis Balbach (USA)
1920 Antwerp Women's 10 Meter Platform Stefanie Clausen (DEN) Beatrice Armstrong (GBR) Eva Olliwier (SWE)
1920 Antwerp Women's 3 Meter Springboard Aileen Riggin (USA) Helen Wainwright (USA) Thelma Payne (USA)
1912 Stockholm Men's 10 Meter Platform Erik Adlerz (SWE) Albert Zürner (GER) Gustaf Blomgren (SWE)
1912 Stockholm Men's 3 Meter Springboard Paul Günther (GER) Hans Luber (GER) Kurt Behrens (GER)
1912 Stockholm Women's 10 Meter Platform Greta Johansson (SWE) Lisa Regnell (SWE) Isabelle White (GBR)
1908 London Men's 10 Meter Platform Hjalmar Johansson (SWE) Karl Malmström (SWE) Arvid Spangberg (SWE)
1908 London Men's 3 Meter Springboard Albert Zürner (GER) Kurt Behrens (GER) George Gaidzik (USA), Gottlob Walz (GER)
1904 St. Louis Men's 10 Meter Platform George Sheldon (USA) Georg Hoffmann (GER) Frank Kehoe (USA), Alfred Braunschweiger (GER)
TOP
© 2008-2016 iWeblists.com, All Rights Reserved